Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 06:46 PM
CIF Southern Section-Ford Division 1 Prelims - 5/16/ & 5/23/2015
Trabuco Hills High School
Performance List
Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 1 (38) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
CIF Best:: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly-Long Beach
Division I:: 45.10 5/19/2001 Wilson-Long Beach
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 46.87
1) Miles, Kenyla 10 2) Smith, Zhane 10
3) Perkins, Maya 11 4) Augustine, Ariyonna 9
2 Upland 'A' 47.21
1) Davis, Kierra 11 2) Hicks, Jada 9
3) Bushnell, Hope 12 4) Adolphus, Mikaela 12
3 Arcadia 'A' 47.55
1) Paulus, Jasmine 12 2) Buehner, Lauren 9
3) Wiggins, Rachel 12 4) Troescher, Sarah 11
4 Redondo Union 'A' 47.67
1) Montgomery, Tairyn 11 2) Hamlin, Kristen 12
3) Williams, Kennedy 10 4) Chiodo, Anastasia 12
5 Mira Costa 'A' 47.99
1) Dorsey, Jordyn 12 2) Hester, Leslie 9
3) Elrington, Myan 11 4) Robinson, Shante 10
6 Roosevelt 'A' 48.00
1) Graham, Jasmyne 12 2) Davis, Courtney 12
3) Bernard-Joseph, Breanna 9 4) Smith, Taylor 12
7 Chino Hills 'A' 48.00
1) Riley, Kaitlyn 12 2) Gayle, Alexandria 12
3) Bonner, Tamia 10 4) Fjeldsted, Danielle 12
8 Walnut 'A' 48.07
1) Avila, Malia 10 2) Richardson, Kayla 11
3) Richardson, Kyla 11 4) Sandoval, Victora 12
9 Los Alamitos 'A' 48.25
1) Willingham, Ashley 11 2) Green, Anijah 11
3) Limp, Kenna 12 4) Limp, Sara 12
10 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 48.36
1) Daye, Chelsea 9 2) McIntyre, Kayla 9
3) Pooler, Tatyana 11 4) Harris, Jayln 10
11 King, M.L. 'A' 48.38
1) Reid, Sydney 9 2) Parrish, Tia 11
3) Cesena, Larisa 9 4) Cunningham, Khasya 12
12 Rancho Verde 'A' 48.55
1) Lynch, Te'A 10 2) Ehiemere, Chin e 10
3) Longmire, Destiny 11 4) Walls, Genesis 10
13 Trabuco Hills 'A' 48.55
1) Wehrly, Kylee 10 2) Gray, Tyler-Leigh 11
3) Rice, Catherine 12 4) Kantor, Allison 11
14 Quartz Hill 'A' 48.86
1) Babineaux, Nadia 11 2) Bedingfield, Shilah 10
3) Flanagan, Shamaya 11 4) johnson, alonna 9
15 Aliso Niguel 'A' 49.04
1) Fan, Chloe 12 2) Turner, Alycia 9
3) Abad, Kiana 10 4) Darden, Mia 9
16 Cypress 'A' 49.16
1) Covington, Nicole 12 2) Ojinnaka, Hilary 12
3) Gilbert, Keelin 12 4) Knight, Jessica 10
17 Lakewood 'A' 49.19
1) Moore, Destiny 11 2) Lindsay, Radiance 9
3) Mullins, Mirajh 12 4) Smith, Johnae 10
18 Great Oak 'A' 49.24
1) Bryant, Alyssa 12 2) Stevenson, Ciynamon 11
3) Marshall, Mya 10 4) Simmons, Maika 11
19 Camarillo 'A' 49.36
1) Aleman, Olivia 11 2) Jansen, Emma 9
3) Meaney, McKenna 10 4) Rodriguez, Miranda 12
20 Corona 'A' 49.48
1) Sutherland, Alexis 10 2) Torres, Tania 11
3) Smith, Jordyn 11 4) Richardson, Aaliyah 9
21 Carter 'A' 49.58
1) Gill, Dejanee 10 2) Reece, A'Nysti 9
3) Barlett, Amiracle 9 4) Smith, Morgan 10
22 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 49.63
1) King, Kierra 10 2) Gilbert, Malysia 10
3) Washington, Corrine 11 4) Whitote, Skylar 9
23 La Serna 'A' 49.69
1) Addo, Symone 12 2) Ching, Camryn 12
3) Lowinger, Piper 11 4) Reed, Michelle 12
24 Paloma Valley 'A' 49.73
1) Rodriguez, Christina 12 2) Willingham, Damatria 10
3) Sheffied, Regina 12 4) Madrid, Karissa 11
25 Vista Murrieta 'A' 49.73
1) Burleson, Lovie 12 2) Van Buren, Amanda 11
3) Robinson, Kiara 10 4) Buggs, Lydia 10
26 Knight 'A' 49.74
1) Jimenez, Crisol 12 2) Warner, Chianne 10
3) Kimble, Kori 10 4) Murphy, Marcella 10
27 Chaparral 'A' 49.74
1) Mariano, Cassie 9 2) Perine, Maddie 9
3) Prince, Jasmine 12 4) Swift, Chynna 10
28 Ontario 'A' 49.83
1) Perrin, Jessie 11 2) Nieves, Samanth 10
3) Money, Errin 11 4) Baare, Rahmah 12
29 Santa Monica 'A' 49.88
1) Adeyemi, Halimet 11 2) Flowers, Tyler 11
3) Fuller, Antonia 11 4) Soloman, Peyton 9
30 California 'A' 50.14
1) Martinez, Valerie 9 2) Crawford, Jasmyne 11
3) Crawford, Zakara 9 4) George, Kelsey 10
31 Fountain Valley 'A' 50.29
1) Rastogi, Lisa 11 2) Bebout, Ally 9
3) Doerr, Annelise 12 4) Eckman, Crystal 12
32 Troy 'A' 50.29
1) James, Frances 11 2) Zuker, Baylee 12
3) Dias, Jillian 10 4) Lim, Megan 11
33 Paramount 'A' 50.30
1) Raglin, Jazsai 11 2) Miranda, Rebecca 10
3) Havis, Trinity 9 4) Church, Markya 11
34 Summit 'A' 50.34
1) Hornsby, Queana 12 2) Watson, Sinclair 12
3) Okeke, Francisca 9 4) Bush, Chioma 12
35 Beaumont 'A' 50.45
1) Merino, Maydeen 12 2) Nelson, Nalacia 10
3) Sands, Tylin 10 4) Perry, Saunna 12
36 Palmdale 'A' 50.51
1) Wooten, Keiana 9 2) Johnson, Brianna 9
3) Pardue, Jaden 10 4) Burrell, Lyric 10
37 Downey 'A' 50.92
1) Clark, Chanel 10 2) Ajose, Omolara 11
3) Clark, Kenya 12 4) Clark, Keva 12
38 Bell Gardens 'A' 52.21
1) Duarte, Sirian 11 2) Figueroa, Vianney 11
3) Torrez-Espinoza, Jackie 9 4) Gonzalez, Suzette 9
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1 (46) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX
CIF Best:: 40.14 5/28/1999 Poly-Long Beach
Division I:: 40.36 5/20/1989 Hawthorne
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Vista Murrieta 'A' 41.58
1) Norman, Michael 11 2) Mitchell, Antonio 11
3) Dubots, Cole 10 4) Testerman, Jordan 11
2 Loyola 'A' 41.76
1) Bryant, Myles 11 2) Ferguson, Rafael 12
3) Oden, Kyle 11 4) Long, David 11
3 Upland 'A' 41.99
1) Wells, Tyrin 11 2) Woodard, Antonio 12
3) Williams, Sachiel 11 4) Chandler, Devin 9
4 Highland 'A' 42.10
1) Achara, Ikenna 10 2) Edwards, Brandon 11
3) Rivera, Victor 12 4) Garrett, TreShawn 12
5 Great Oak 'A' 42.24
1) Nool, James 10 2) Presley, Brandon 12
3) McFadden, Jordan 12 4) Marshall, Damion 12
6 Rancho Verde 'A' 42.28
1) Bluitt, Cavan 12 2) House, Rasaun 10
3) Cunningham, Isaiah 10 4) Becerra, Victor 11
7 Chino Hills 'A' 42.38
1) O' Donnell, Grady 11 2) Price, Curtis 11
3) Patuano, Jared 12 4) Tito, Samuel 12
8 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 42.63
1) Hardy, Jacobi 10 2) Harris, Mar'yea 12
3) Kilson, Josh 12 4) Hall, Chris 10
9 Roosevelt 'A' 42.66
1) Newman, Christopher 10 2) Palmer, Jordan 12
3) Wilcox, Christopher 11 4) Graham, Thomas 10
10 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 42.67
1) Redd, jaylon 10 2) Davis, Jay 12
3) Tyler, Joseph 11 4) Baker, Tyree 10
11 Camarillo 'A' 42.72
1) Chen, Ethan 11 2) Griffith, Tristan 12
3) Reid, Nike 10 4) Bethurem, Corbin 12
12 Los Osos 'A' 42.72
1) Christensen, Aidan 10 2) Repp, Caleb 12
3) Timmerman, Charlie 12 4) Adegoke, Tomi 12
13 Arcadia 'A' 42.82
1) Tran, Justin (jt) 11 2) Wu, Noah 11
3) Paul, Chris 12 4) Mills, Bradley 11
14 Aliso Niguel 'A' 42.83
1) Long, Tyler 12 2) Daggett, Kyle 11
3) Damiano, Sean 12 4) Galloway, John 11
15 Downey 'A' 42.87
1) Esquitin, Miguel 12 2) Cooper, Joshua 10
3) Coleman, Terrell 12 4) Chukwumezie, Ekene 12
16 King, M.L. 'A' 43.00
1) Jennings, Saadiq 11 2) Essian, Jonathan 11
3) Gonzalez, Jason 11 4) Noland, TJ 10
17 Diamond Bar 'A' 43.04
1) Cox, Austin 12 2) Warrington, Austin 12
3) Hunt, Marcus 11 4) Gan, Ryan 11
18 Redondo Union 'A' 43.11
1) Welch, Micah 12 2) Allen, Jaden 10
3) Jackson, Jerone 11 4) Branch, Dallas 10
19 Summit 'A' 43.14
1) Carr, Stephen 10 2) Alloway, Damian 11
3) Ford, Justin 12 4) Magonia, Mario 12
20 Palmdale 'A' 43.16
1) Baber, Dameon 12 2) Harris, Victor 12
3) Demison, Napoleon 11 4) Newton, Richard 9
21 Los Alamitos 'A' 43.44
1) Gomez, Manuel 12 2) Gasser, Jacob 11
3) Edmundson, Holden 11 4) Douglas, Brandon 12
22 Fountain Valley 'A' 43.47
1) Willoughby, Nathan 10 2) Fernandes, Ashtin 11
3) Malone, Nick 11 4) Barnett, Dakarai 11
23 Centennial/Corona 'A' 43.50
1) Taylor, Joseph 11 2) Cummings, Michael 12
3) Normura, Lautoa 12 4) Mayela, Louis 12
24 Trabuco Hills 'A' 43.54
1) Kraft, Tylor 9 2) Cuero, Jake 10
3) Ukah, Kelechi 10 4) Strenn, Noah 11
25 Peninsula 'A' 43.59
1) Ogele, Ozioma 12 2) Idah, Ulorinma 11
3) Lew, Bryan 12 4) Korotzer, Noah 11
26 Valencia (V.) 'A' 43.62
1) Berkley, Jahmar 11 2) Berney, Chase 12
3) Price, Michael 12 4) Le Berthon, Jack 12
27 Heritage 'A' 43.62
1) Collins, Garrett 12 2) Cervantes, Isaac 12
3) Colbert, Jon 12 4) Phillips, James 9
28 Newbury Park 'A' 43.64
1) Nagamoto, Jackson 12 2) Kappas, Denison 12
3) Hill, Jordan 12 4) Sipes, Shane 11
29 Valencia (P.) 'A' 43.77
1) Mirth, Jackson 11 2) Ben-yisrael, Chachmoni 11
3) Bui, Tommy 11 4) Watkins, Jake 12
30 Beckman 'A' 43.77
1) Chen, Christopher 10 2) Goods, Demitrius 11
3) Morales, Michael 11 4) Clayborne, Jonathan 12
31 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 43.79
1) Harness, Taiq 10 2) Bowens, Zion 10
3) Shampklin, Aaron 10 4) Jones, Mark 12
32 La Quinta (L.Q.) 'A' 43.82
1) Shirley, Logan 12 2) Rom-toribo, Christopher 12
3) Nelson, Alphonso 11 4) Swearingen, Galen 12
33 Pacifica/Oxnard 'A' 43.83
1) Gibson, Jordan 11 2) Gibson, Julian 11
3) Frash, Ryan 12 4) Wilson, Kamar 10
34 California 'A' 43.83
1) Gamino, Daylon 11 2) Rodriguez, Ricky 11
3) Salinas, Richard 12 4) Zapien, Jorge 12
35 Paramount 'A' 43.84
1) Roddie, Donzale 12 2) Minner, Nycholas 12
3) Neal, Harry 12 4) Capelton, Setif 11
36 Paloma Valley 'A' 43.86
1) Prewitt, DeMarco 11 2) Lundy, Fred 12
3) Lewis, DayDay 11 4) Ouk, Isaac 12
37 Burbank 'A' 43.90
1) Doyle, Brennan 12 2) Swan, Martin 11
3) Roe, Chris 12 4) Nakazawa, Hideki 12
38 La Serna 'A' 43.91
1) Garcia, Anthony 11 2) Caballas, Jonathan 11
3) Oliver, Bryce 12 4) Marshall, Matthew 10
39 Chaffey 'A' 43.96
1) Torres, Fausto 12 2) Maldonado, Luis 11
3) Sanchez, Jovanni 11 4) Dean, Michael 11
40 San Clemente 'A' 43.98
1) Hinkle, Jackson 9 2) Whitsett, Austin 9
3) Benton, Donavan 9 4) Morrison, Jesse 12
41 Alta Loma 'A' 43.99
1) Garrard, Quinton 11 2) Johnson, Olie 12
3) Velasquez, Isac 9 4) Ibrahim, Kareem 11
42 Santa Fe 'A' 44.05
1) Anguiano, Frankie 11 2) Flores, Jonathan 10
3) Massenberge, Da'juan 12 4) Medina, Thomas 10
43 Pioneer Valley 'A' 44.29
1) Cabandong, Jared 12 2) Nogalez, Issac 12
3) Alfaro, Javier 11 4) Moreno, Alfaro 12
44 Schurr 'A' 44.41
1) Capranica, Nick 12 2) Buckhorn, Nathaniel 12
3) Quintero, Noah 11 4) Martin, Nick 12
45 Westminster 'A' 44.77
1) Dang, Leon 10 2) Nguyen, Andre 12
3) Keophimphone, Ivan 10 4) Robles, Mark 11
46 Katella 'A' 46.01
1) Jaimez, Anthony 12 2) Villanueva, Riley 11
3) Mowdy, Jameyson 11 4) Hernandez, Sergio 12
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 1 (49) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 4:33.29 5/29/2014 Alexa Eraimson (Camas, WA)
CIF Best:: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)
Division I:: 4:42.50 5/19/2007 Shannon Murikami (Saugus)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Destiny 11 Great Oak 4:51.64
2 Belus, Sydney 10 Great Oak 4:55.73
3 Beatty, Kiyena 10 Great Oak 4:59.61
4 Vasquez, Lisa 12 Warren 5:01.64
5 Carroll, Kelsey 12 San Clemente 5:02.85
6 Melnyk, Megan 12 Crescenta Va 5:03.06
7 Mandel, Evelyn 10 Great Oak 5:03.06
8 Brunstein, Natasha 12 Mira Costa 5:03.18
9 Pederson, Nicole 12 Redondo Unio 5:03.33
10 Adams, Tahlia 9 Roosevelt 5:03.91
11 Serrao, Sienna 11 Dana Hills 5:05.16
12 Sienski, Julia 12 Edison 5:06.45
13 Bell, Melissa 12 Camarillo 5:06.68
14 Flores, Sandra 11 La Quinta (L 5:06.82
15 Hoang, Cindy 10 Arcadia 5:06.88
16 Lung, Holly 10 Arcadia 5:07.29
17 Ortega, Stefanie Y 11 Segerstrom 5:07.73
18 Sandoval, Jennifer 11 Summit 5:07.82
19 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna 12 Yucaipa 5:08.10
20 Martinez, Brittney 12 Downey 5:09.34
21 Mason, Mackenna 10 Yucaipa 5:09.72
22 Pluma, Marissa 12 Warren 5:10.48
23 Tanaka, Melissa 10 Poly (Long B 5:11.34
24 Sanchez, Emily 12 King, M.L. 5:11.98
25 Demerjian, Kalie 12 El Toro 5:12.05
26 Stetkevick, Alexandra 11 Poly (Rivers 5:14.37
27 Cortez, Stephanie 12 California 5:14.78
28 Almasy, Ashlynn 10 Los Alamitos 5:15.22
29 Allen, Alyssa 12 Cypress 5:15.96
30 Rosales, Brenda 10 Poly (Long B 5:16.68
31 Maretti, Megan 11 Rancho Cucam 5:17.99
32 Miranda, Tayler 10 Knight 5:18.14
33 Staton, Grace 9 Chino Hills 5:18.24
34 Marrero, Brittany 10 Roosevelt 5:18.87
35 Rodriguez, Marissa 10 La Quinta (L 5:20.10
36 Wainfan, Mandy 11 Poly (Long B 5:20.51
37 Silverman, Ariel 12 Santa Monica 5:21.57
38 Grimes, Kailie 11 Beaumont 5:21.68
39 Bruce, Janaya 10 Santa Monica 5:24.75
40 Sturm, Anya 9 Santa Monica 5:25.48
41 Segovia, Alyssa 9 Alta Loma 5:26.37
42 Trunnelle, Brooke 12 Alta Loma 5:26.68
43 Kaye, Marina 10 Poly (Rivers 5:27.52
44 Garfias, Alexis 12 Schurr 5:28.17
45 Guajardo, Yaneli 10 Alhambra 5:28.23
46 Almanza, Valerie 10 Channel Isla 5:28.49
47 Galvan, Karina 10 Walnut 5:32.31
48 Shimizu, Mya 9 Garden Grove 5:33.23
49 Malta, Citlalli 11 Katella 6:01.28
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1 (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb (Reston, VA)
CIF Best:: 4:00.83 6/4/2011 Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)
Division I:: 4:06.75 5/23/1981 Jon Butler (Edision)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brandt, Robert 12 Loyola 4:13.08
2 Cortes, Isaac 11 Great Oak 4:13.15
3 Spencer, Cole 11 Great Oak 4:15.34
4 Dodds, Spencer 11 Great Oak 4:17.78
5 Comeaux, Ethan 10 Redondo Unio 4:18.90
6 Malloy, Chris 12 Vista Murrie 4:19.06
7 Rocha, Phillip 11 Arcadia 4:19.71
8 Smith, Alex 12 Dana Hills 4:20.22
9 Silva, Josh 12 Corona 4:22.26
10 Rodriguez, Jonathan 12 Warren 4:22.39
11 Smith, Camden 11 Highland 4:22.92
12 Dominguez, Danny 12 Santa Ana 4:22.92
13 Gleason, George 12 Huntington B 4:22.96
14 Ogden, Jake 11 Dana Hills 4:23.27
15 de Jesus, Jose Carlos 10 San Clemente 4:23.66
16 Ortiz, Preston 11 Loyola 4:24.25
17 Janes, Tyler 11 King, M.L. 4:24.56
18 Trujillo, Millen 12 Walnut 4:25.05
19 Novoa, Hugo 10 Poly (Long B 4:25.44
20 Pederson, Koby 12 Alta Loma 4:25.96
21 Fitzgerald, Silas 12 Crescenta Va 4:26.32
22 Barrondo, Andrew 11 Burroughs/Bu 4:26.80
23 Groff, Max 11 El Toro 4:27.03
24 Graciano, Andrew 12 Roosevelt 4:27.86
25 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred 12 Quartz Hill 4:27.92
26 Arreola, Michael 12 Paloma Valle 4:29.34
27 Sanchez Velazquez, Jorge 11 Troy 4:29.87
28 Jackson, Lucas 11 Santa Monica 4:30.11
29 Duran, Christian 12 La Serna 4:30.13
30 Cuellar, Cisco 11 California 4:30.14
31 Nunez, Cristian 12 Poly (Rivers 4:30.37
32 Bruggeman, Brennan 12 Poly (Long B 4:30.41
33 Kossick, Cooper 12 Edison 4:31.46
34 Peralta, Hector 12 Lakewood 4:31.72
35 Brown, Donald 10 El Rancho 4:32.52
36 Weiland, Chris 10 Rancho Cucam 4:32.99
37 Sylva, Tristan 10 Paloma Valle 4:33.81
38 Durham, Thomas 12 Yucaipa 4:33.85
39 Mier, Pedro 11 Godinez Fund 4:33.96
40 Moreno, David 10 Quartz Hill 4:34.45
41 Guillen, Marcos 12 Fontana 4:34.77
42 Pimentel, Samuel 12 Katella 4:41.29
43 Diaz, Gustavo 10 Montebello 4:41.60
Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1 (41) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 13.02 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
CIF Best:: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby (J.W. North)
Division I:: 13.41 5/20/2000 Nichole Denby (J.W. North)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Jasmyne 12 Roosevelt 14.52
2 Robinson, Shante 10 Mira Costa 14.56
3 Hicks, Jada 9 Upland 14.70
4 Hamlin, Kristen 12 Redondo Unio 14.94
5 Dyer, Danae 9 Temecula Val 14.99
6 Parsons, Alison 11 Los Alamitos 15.16
7 Pelle, Sherrice 12 Millikan 15.17
8 Phinney, Sammie 12 Crescenta Va 15.22
9 Ainsworth, Je'neal 12 Poly (Long B 15.24
10 Avila, Malia 10 Walnut 15.46
11 Johnson, Katelyn 9 El Toro 15.48
12 Williams, Carleigh 12 Walnut 15.62
13 Cooksey, Iyana 11 Roosevelt 15.63
14 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 10 West Ranch 15.66
15 Buie, Jewel 12 Cabrillo/L.B 15.67
16 Jones, DeKiyaia 11 Rancho Cucam 15.68
17 Frank, Sarah Ann 9 King, M.L. 15.77
18 Lukkarila, Samantha 9 Beaumont 15.87
19 Rios, Andrea 12 Channel Isla 15.91
20 Cuahutle, Mariah 12 West Ranch 16.10
21 Covington, Nicole 12 Cypress 16.14
22 Smith, Kennedy 9 Upland 16.15
23 Montgomery, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 16.28
24 Read, Christina 10 Arcadia 16.30
25 Porter, Brook 11 Cajon 16.30
26 Nieves, Samantha 11 Ontario 16.32
27 Corner, Madeline 11 Carter 16.39
28 Patterson, Chloe 9 San Clemente 16.44
29 Ramirez, Gaby 12 Channel Isla 16.45
30 Medina, Lajayah 11 Canyon Sprin 16.48
31 Hsu, Audree 12 Walnut 16.48
32 Martinez, Darlene 12 Beckman 16.51
33 Carreno, Winter 10 Paloma Valle 16.53
34 Velasquez, Lizbeth 11 Downey 16.58
35 Cogswell, Victoria 10 Downey 16.62
36 Quach, Annie 9 Katella 16.66
37 Hornsby, Quena 12 Summit 16.74
38 Adams, Jasmine 12 Highland 16.89
39 Lowinger, Piper 11 La Serna 16.97
40 Brown, Nyree 9 Segerstrom 17.01
41 Layo, Maia 11 Schurr 17.28
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1 (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)
CIF Best:: 13.41 6/5/1982 Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)
Division I:: 13.81 5/17/2014 Misana Viltz, Millikan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Joseph 10 Upland 14.16
2 Abboud, Nick 12 King, M.L. 14.26
3 Tantiwassadakran, Alan 11 Walnut 14.42
4 Hurd, Cameron 11 Trabuco Hill 14.52
5 Burton, Koty 11 La Quinta (L 14.64
6 Lopez, Gonzalo 11 Ontario 14.76
7 Rack, Nick 12 Vista Murrie 14.78
8 Lazarowitz, Gem 12 Walnut 14.79
9 Swan, Martin 11 Burbank 14.79
10 Adegoke, Tomi 12 Los Osos 14.80
11 Scherer, Corwin 12 Burroughs/Bu 14.80
12 Austin, Isaiah 12 Diamond Bar 14.89
13 Bayr, Grant 12 Dana Hills 14.96
14 Gomez, Manuel 12 Los Alamitos 14.97
15 Flowers, Malik 10 Miller, A.B. 15.15
16 Massoud, Ryan 12 King, M.L. 15.21
17 Ford, Justin 12 Summit 15.24
18 Thayer, Bailey 11 Los Alamitos 15.28
19 Bradley, Nathan 12 Burroughs/Bu 15.32
20 Vargas, Josh 11 Downey 15.34
21 Rubio, Jose 10 Los Alamitos 15.34
22 Scott Ford, Devon 10 Peninsula 15.37
23 Samuel, Cameron 10 Rancho Verde 15.39
24 Rodriguez, Andres 12 Loyola 15.40
25 Rubin, Aaron 11 Beaumont 15.47
26 Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma 15.49
27 Johnson, Anthony 10 Poly (Long B 15.56
28 Grimes, Isaac 11 Rancho Verde 15.62
29 Garrett, TreShawn 12 Highland 15.63
30 Rodriguez, Ricky 11 California 15.93
31 Tamayo, Ezequiel 12 Channel Isla 16.12
32 moreno, octavio 10 Anaheim 16.28
33 Htoo, Raw 12 Westminster 16.77
Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
CIF Best:: 52.18 6/2/2001 Angel Perkins (Gahr)
Division I:: 52.28 5/20/2000 Angel Perkins (Gahr)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Jalyn 10 Rancho Cucam 55.88
2 Henderson, Zuri 12 Redondo Unio 56.11
3 Adolphus, Mikaela 12 Upland 56.27
4 Willingham, Ashley 11 Los Alamitos 56.32
5 Buehner, Lauren 9 Arcadia 56.64
6 Onnekikami, Tunika 11 Peninsula 56.69
7 Smith, Taylor 12 Roosevelt 56.94
8 Ehiemere, Chine 10 Rancho Verde 56.98
9 Daye, Chelsea 9 Rancho Cucam 57.65
10 Troescher, Rebecca 9 Arcadia 57.89
11 Medley, Maliyah 9 El Toro 58.00
12 Donovan, Hollis 12 Dana Hills 58.21
13 Flanagan, Shamaya 11 Quartz Hill 58.42
14 Reed, Michelle 12 La Serna 58.66
15 McDonough, Marina 10 San Clemente 58.78
16 Kerr, Rylee 9 Chaparral 58.89
17 Meaney, McKenna 10 Camarillo 58.90
18 Bedingfield, Shilah 10 Quartz Hill 58.94
19 Doerr, Annelise 12 Fountain Val 59.01
20 Hardemion, Kennedy 12 Redondo Unio 59.01
21 Perez, Savanna 12 Carter 59.25
22 Babineaux, Nadia 11 Quartz Hill 59.26
23 Mack, Kiairra 9 Millikan 59.32
24 Wiggins, Rachel 12 Arcadia 59.48
25 Whiteto, Skylar 9 Wilson (Long 59.67
26 Taylor, Brianna 12 Los Alamitos 59.68
27 Remington, Cailey 9 Newbury Park 59.71
28 George, Kelsey 10 California 59.98
29 Bryant, Alyssa 12 Great Oak 1:00.00
30 Chruszcz, Ashley 9 King, M.L. 1:00.08
31 Gee, Tatum 10 Cypress 1:00.09
32 Lee, Carmel 11 University 1:00.10
33 Amobi, Nwamaka 12 Warren 1:00.12
34 Baaree, Rahmah 12 Ontario 1:00.22
35 Smith, MaryJane 11 King, M.L. 1:00.31
36 Marshall, Mya 10 Great Oak 1:00.71
37 James, Frances 11 Troy 1:00.74
38 Filsinger, Stephanie A 12 Segerstrom 1:00.91
39 Andebe Holoman, Breyani 12 Kaiser 1:01.14
40 Liggins, Brita 9 Diamond Bar 1:01.16
41 Wilson, Nadiri 9 Millikan 1:01.26
42 Perry, Shaunna 12 Beaumont 1:01.31
43 Ramirez, Venezia 11 Santa Fe 1:01.36
44 Rodriguez, Christina 12 Paloma Valle 1:01.58
45 Tidwell, Laura 11 Warren 1:01.85
Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 (42) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 45.19 5/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)
CIF Best:: 45.54 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach
Division I:: 45.96 5/20/1995 Obea Moore (Muir)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Norman, Michael 11 Vista Murrie 47.62
2 Repp, Caleb 12 Los Osos 47.68
3 Harris, Mar'yea 12 Wilson (Long 48.47
4 Griffith, Tristan 12 Camarillo 49.19
5 Wilcox, Christopher 11 Roosevelt 49.19
6 Doyle, Brennan 12 Burbank 49.30
7 Magana, Mario 12 Summit 49.34
8 Cunningham, Isaiah 10 Rancho Verde 49.35
9 Levias, Jayson 12 Lakewood 49.40
10 Carter, Jarrett 12 Heritage 49.67
11 Beeler, Blake 11 Valencia (V. 49.79
12 Edwards, Connor 11 Chaparral 49.85
13 Patuano, Jared 12 Chino Hills 49.92
14 Suri, Josh 12 El Toro 49.93
15 Wooten, Jordan 12 Lakewood 50.05
16 Roe, Chris 12 Burbank 50.07
17 Carty, Andrew 12 Los Alamitos 50.14
18 Easter, Anthony 10 Roosevelt 50.20
19 Medina, Thomas 10 Santa Fe 50.22
20 Jackson, Jerone 11 Redondo Unio 50.34
21 Mohsin, Sabrin 11 King, M.L. 50.36
22 Edwards, Brandon 11 Highland 50.40
23 Escobedo, Christian 12 Warren 50.44
24 Strenn, Noah 11 Trabuco Hill 50.49
25 Guracha, Yeab 11 Arcadia 50.54
26 Ramirez, Nick 12 Trabuco Hill 50.66
27 Torres, Fausto 12 Chaffey 50.66
28 Power, Mac 12 Mira Costa 50.66
29 Bui, Philip 12 Fountain Val 50.85
30 Phillips, James 9 Heritage 50.90
31 Matova-Kirya, Nickol 12 Alhambra 51.00
32 Sanchez, Jovanni 11 Chaffey 51.19
33 Reyes, Matthew 12 Troy 51.21
34 Gray, Chris 11 Beaumont 51.35
35 Clark, Hunter 11 San Clemente 51.58
36 Quintanilla, Arnie 11 Valley View 51.66
37 Moreno, Alvaro 12 Pioneer Vall 51.66
38 Bui, Tommy 11 Valencia (P. 51.76
39 Peake, Oliver 10 Santa Monica 51.79
40 Babineaux, Faris 10 Quartz Hill 51.95
41 Salinas, Richard 12 California 52.07
42 Shaw, Brian 12 Yucaipa 52.11
Event 36 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CIF Best:: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
Division I:: 11.23 5/17/1997 Angela Williams (Chino)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Courtney 12 Roosevelt 11.64
2 Richardson, Kayla 11 Walnut 11.86
3 Limp, Sara 12 Los Alamitos 11.88
4 Hicks, Jada 9 Upland 11.92
5 Van Buren, Amanda 11 Vista Murrie 11.94
6 Davis, Kierra 11 Upland 11.96
7 Richardson, Kyla 11 Walnut 12.06
8 Perkins, Maya 11 Poly (Long B 12.09
9 Augustine, Ariyonna 9 Poly (Long B 12.12
10 Troescher, Sarah 11 Arcadia 12.15
11 Reid, Sydney 9 King, M.L. 12.16
12 Miles, Kenyla 10 Poly (Long B 12.16
13 Smith, Jordyn 11 Corona 12.16
14 Gayle, Alexandria 12 Chino Hills 12.21
15 Chiodo, Anastasia 12 Redondo Unio 12.24
16 Pardue, Jaden 10 Palmdale 12.32
17 Sandoval, Victora 12 Walnut 12.32
18 Dorsey, Jordyn 12 Mira Costa 12.33
19 Willingham, Damatria 10 Paloma Valle 12.36
20 Wilson, Alana 9 La Quinta (L 12.38
21 Ojinnaka, Hilary 12 Cypress 12.38
22 Wehrly, Kylee 10 Trabuco Hill 12.45
23 Newton, Julia 12 Burbank 12.50
24 Limp, Kenna 12 Los Alamitos 12.52
25 Williams, Kennedy 10 Redondo Unio 12.53
26 Castles, Sierra 9 El Toro 12.57
27 Murphy, Marcella 10 Knight 12.57
28 Watson, Sinclair 12 Summit 12.64
29 Rodriguez, Miranda 12 Camarillo 12.64
30 Clark, Keva 12 Downey 12.64
31 McCullough, Kaiya 11 El Toro 12.67
32 Eckman, Crystal 12 Fountain Val 12.69
33 Sands, Tylin 10 Beaumont 12.70
34 Smith, Rachel 12 West Ranch 12.74
35 Allen, Nia 12 Warren 12.77
36 Arrington, Joycely 12 Montclair 12.77
37 Sheffield, Regina 12 Paloma Valle 12.80
38 Arnold, Sophia 11 Diamond Bar 12.83
39 Zuker, Baylee 12 Troy 12.83
40 Lynch, Te'A 10 Rancho Verde 12.84
41 Addo, Symone 12 La Serna 12.87
42 Nguyen, Thu 11 Westminster 12.90
43 Wyrick, D'Shalla 9 Anaheim 13.24
Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
CIF Best:: 10.25 3/30/1985 Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)
Division I:: 10.27 5/19/1984 Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Antonio 11 Vista Murrie 10.51
2 Dubots, Cole 10 Vista Murrie 10.69
3 Warrington, Austin 12 Diamond Bar 10.75
4 Woodard, Antonio 12 Upland 10.75
5 Wells, Tyrin 11 Upland 10.81
6 Espinoza, Marcel 11 Santa Monica 10.82
7 Essien, Jonathan 11 King, M.L. 10.84
8 Alloway, Damion 11 Summit 10.84
9 Bethurem, Corbin 12 Camarillo 10.84
10 Ferguson, Rafael 12 Loyola 10.84
11 Gibson, Julian 11 Pacifica/Oxn 10.85
12 Long, David 11 Loyola 10.88
13 Douglas, Brandon 12 Los Alamitos 10.89
14 Palmer, Jordan 12 Roosevelt 10.89
15 Warren, Johnathan 11 Santiago (Co 10.92
16 Berry, Charles 12 Cabrillo/L.B 10.93
17 Ibrahim, Kareem 11 Alta Loma 10.93
18 Strong, Marcus 11 Carter 10.97
19 Lundy, Fred 12 Paloma Valle 11.00
20 House, Rasaun 10 Rancho Verde 11.01
21 Galloway, John 11 Aliso Niguel 11.04
22 Damiano, Sean 12 Aliso Niguel 11.04
23 Reid, Nike 10 Camarillo 11.07
24 Brown, Xavier 11 Highland 11.07
25 Bluitt, Cavan 12 Rancho Verde 11.07
26 Gibson, Jordan 11 Pacifica/Oxn 11.08
27 Pounds, Quinten 12 Cypress 11.08
28 Thompson, Nolan 12 Huntington B 11.12
29 Kraft, Tylor 9 Trabuco Hill 11.12
30 Malone, Nick 11 Fountain Val 11.12
31 Wu, Noah 11 Arcadia 11.13
32 Korotzer, Noah 11 Peninsula 11.15
33 Harness, Tariq 10 Poly (Long B 11.15
34 Branch, Dallas 10 Redondo Unio 11.16
35 Morrison, Jesse 12 San Clemente 11.18
36 Collins, Garrett 12 Heritage 11.18
37 Welch, Micah 12 Redondo Unio 11.20
38 Kilson, Joshua 12 Wilson (Long 11.21
39 Esquitin, Miguel 12 Downey 11.21
40 Lily, Elijah 11 Cajon 11.22
41 Berney, Chase 12 Valencia (V. 11.24
42 Capranica, Nick 12 Schurr 11.25
43 Comford, Malik 10 Segerstrom 11.35
44 Sabino, Robert 11 Garden Grove 11.45
45 Massenberge, Da'juan 12 Santa Fe 11.45
Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 1 (48) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake
CIF Best:: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westake)
Division I:: 2:07.09 5/19/1984 Trena Hull (Compton)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Durgy, Cassie 11 Huntington B 2:10.15
2 Izzo, Katie 12 Los Alamitos 2:10.78
3 Grohmann, Natalie 12 Fountain Val 2:12.12
4 Hill, Jacquelyn 10 Etiwanda 2:15.24
5 Tanaka, Melissa 10 Poly (Long B 2:15.57
6 Penn, Rylee 9 Centennial/C 2:15.88
7 Daly, Jennifer 10 Dana Hills 2:17.08
8 Melnyk, Megan 12 Crescenta Va 2:17.16
9 Vasquez, Lisa 12 Warren 2:17.20
10 Ibarra, Kalea 9 Poly (Rivers 2:17.29
11 Adams, Thalia 9 Roosevelt 2:17.91
12 Rosales, Brenda 10 Poly (Long B 2:18.42
13 Scott, Danielle 10 Poly (Long B 2:18.58
14 Talpash, Ally 10 Great Oak 2:18.97
15 Wiseman, Alex 10 Vista Murrie 2:19.81
16 Nelson, Jolie 12 Trabuco Hill 2:20.24
17 Yturralde, Kylee 10 Camarillo 2:21.01
18 Ferguson, Jessica 11 King, M.L. 2:21.15
19 Silverman, Ariel 12 Santa Monica 2:21.61
20 Pineda, Michelle 12 Fontana 2:22.24
21 Velasco, Daisy 11 Paramount 2:22.30
22 Rubio, Siobhan 11 West Ranch 2:22.35
23 Flores, Sandra 11 La Quinta (L 2:22.60
24 Conant, Carlota 10 Warren 2:23.05
25 Mandujuano, Esmeralda 11 Pacifica/Oxn 2:23.06
26 Alvarado, Crystal 11 Segerstrom 2:23.40
27 Newberry, Alexis 10 Walnut 2:23.42
28 Allen, Alyssa 12 Cypress 2:23.60
29 Huang, Joy 10 Arcadia 2:23.72
30 Matthews, Brittani 11 Rancho Cucam 2:23.81
31 Wong, Carol 12 Walnut 2:24.18
32 Bravo, Erica 11 Westminster 2:24.71
33 Boyajyan, Nona 11 Glendale 2:24.90
34 Cortez, Stephanie 12 California 2:24.92
35 Miranda, Tayler 10 Knight 2:25.05
36 Ramirez, Vanessa 11 La Quinta (L 2:25.13
37 ruiz, kelsey 9 Quartz Hill 2:25.80
38 Larrinaga, Samantha 9 Montclair 2:25.94
39 Carrasco, Nicole 10 Alta Loma 2:26.37
40 Carter, Geneva 11 Santa Monica 2:26.77
41 Valenzuela, Sierra 11 Poly (Rivers 2:27.10
42 Gonzales, Suzette 10 Bell Gardens 2:27.31
43 Guajardo, Yaneli 10 Alhambra 2:27.82
44 Bruce, Janaya 10 Santa Monica 2:28.04
45 Grimes, Kailie 11 Beaumont 2:29.25
46 Mendez, Daisy 12 Rialto 2:31.60
47 Sophia, Cadenhead 11 Paloma Valle 2:32.61
48 Malta, Citlalli 11 Katella 2:34.28
Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1 (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
CIF Best:: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
Division I:: 1:47.94 5/18/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cortes, Isaac 11 Great Oak 1:53.40
2 Laris, Copeland 12 Wilson (Long 1:53.76
3 Norwood, Jahleel 12 Lakewood 1:54.73
4 Silva, Josh 12 Corona 1:55.25
5 Heib, Thomas 11 Los Alamitos 1:55.69
6 Mata, Daniel 12 Paramount 1:55.94
7 Boebinger, Andrew 11 King, M.L. 1:55.97
8 Quintana, Nelson 11 Great Oak 1:56.76
9 Polk, Chris 12 Poly (Long B 1:56.87
10 Smith, Alex 12 Dana Hills 1:56.90
11 Robinson, Gunnar 11 Trabuco Hill 1:56.93
12 Dunne, Connor 11 San Clemente 1:57.23
13 Kossick, Cooper 12 Edison 1:57.29
14 Robles, Julian 10 Roosevelt 1:57.34
15 Smith, Camden 11 Highland 1:57.36
16 Gonzales, Dominic 11 Arcadia 1:57.37
17 Zavala, Michelangelo 11 Warren 1:57.50
18 O'Bannon, Sean 11 Foothill 1:57.59
19 Cruz, Casey 11 La Quinta (L 1:57.76
20 Burciago, Patrick 12 Huntington B 1:57.89
21 Owen, Dylan 12 Vista Murrie 1:58.21
22 Joseph, Brandon 12 Poly (Rivers 1:58.38
23 Stein, Colin 11 Dana Hills 1:58.41
24 Nichols, Alan 11 Camarillo 1:58.83
25 Ambriz, Alejandro 11 Pacifica/Oxn 1:58.92
26 Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Redondo Unio 1:59.23
27 Van Setten, Ethan 12 Walnut 1:59.36
28 Sanchez, Elliot 11 Rancho Cucam 1:59.42
29 Pica, Sam 10 Valencia (V. 1:59.43
30 Khoury, Ryan 12 Upland 1:59.44
31 Cardenas, Armin 11 Crescenta Va 1:59.74
32 Redfud, Zarin 12 Paramount 1:59.79
33 Wadhams, Ryan 11 Redondo Unio 1:59.90
34 Navar, Adam 11 Burbank 2:00.20
35 Yaskowitz, Micheal 10 Mira Costa 2:00.34
36 Tan, Joshua 12 West Ranch 2:00.97
37 Wilburn, LaTrea 12 Knight 2:01.00
38 Paige, Badger 11 Ontario 2:01.38
39 Moreno, David 10 Quartz Hill 2:01.40
40 Matova-Kirya, Nichol 12 Alhambra 2:01.82
41 Jackson, Lucas 11 Santa Monica 2:03.15
42 Claudio, Alejandro 10 Garden Grove 2:06.37
43 Pantoja, Esteban 11 Katella 2:07.32
Event 52 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1 (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
CIF Best:: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)
Division I:: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Shante 10 Mira Costa 43.65
2 Graham, Jasmyne 12 Roosevelt 43.91
3 Pedrani, Paula 11 El Toro 44.83
4 Bernard-Joseph, Breanna 9 Roosevelt 44.96
5 Sutton, April 12 Centennial/C 45.75
6 Amarasekara, Dilini 11 Etiwanda 45.93
7 Hamlin, Kristen 12 Redondo Unio 45.97
8 Pelle, Sherrice 12 Millikan 46.31
9 Barilla, Catherine 12 Los Osos 46.42
10 Avila, Malia 10 Walnut 46.54
11 Bennyworth, Riley 11 Edison 46.59
12 Bochard, Kira 10 Burbank 46.76
13 Phinney, Sammie 12 Crescenta Va 46.89
14 Ainsworth, Je'neal 12 Poly (Long B 47.25
15 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 10 West Ranch 47.47
16 Burgos, Giselle 12 El Rancho 47.53
17 Oliviera, Flora 10 Alta Loma 47.62
18 Wodzynski, Pierson 10 Redondo Unio 47.67
19 Liu, Kasady 11 Beckman 47.74
20 Welsh, Hana 11 Highland 47.79
21 Carnahan, Brooke 10 Chino Hills 47.83
22 Corner, Madeline 11 Carter 48.07
23 Joseph, Dehjiah 11 Vista Murrie 48.11
24 Mesa, Kendall 11 Valencia (V. 48.13
25 Patterson, Chloe 9 San Clemente 48.31
26 Walls, Genesis 10 Rancho Verde 48.65
27 Du, Kyla 11 Arcadia 48.73
28 Washington, Corinne 11 Wilson (Long 48.76
29 Sabbath, Elisia 10 Rancho Verde 48.85
30 Herrera, Kassandra 12 El Rancho 48.96
31 Brown, Nyree 9 Segerstrom 49.00
32 Cogswell, Victoria 10 Downey 49.61
33 Layo, Maia 11 Schurr 49.83
Event 56 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
CIF Best:: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
Division I:: 36.69 5/18/1996 Makio Haywood (Muir)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christensen, Aidan 10 Los Osos 37.87
2 Hurd, Cameron 11 Trabuco Hill 37.94
3 Anderson, Joseph 10 Upland 38.17
4 Bernard-Joseph, Andre' 12 Roosevelt 38.54
5 Swearingen, Galen 12 La Quinta (L 38.79
6 Lopez, Gonzalo 11 Ontario 39.04
7 McFadden, Jordan 12 Great Oak 39.15
8 Abboud, Nick 12 King, M.L. 39.19
9 Scherer, Corwin 12 Burroughs/Bu 39.41
10 Burton, Koty 11 La Quinta (L 39.42
11 Ewing, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 39.47
12 Ghazlani, Elias 11 Fountain Val 39.59
13 Gomez, Manuel 12 Los Alamitos 39.59
14 Samuel, Cameron 10 Rancho Verde 39.82
15 Lily, Elijah 11 Cajon 39.87
16 Workman, Qwintin 10 Temecula Val 40.07
17 Southard, Diego 11 Dana Hills 40.07
18 Vargas, Josh 11 Downey 40.19
19 Ruger, Jeremiah 10 Great Oak 40.19
20 Flowers, Malik 10 Miller, A.B. 40.27
21 James, Lavonte 11 Poly (Long B 40.39
22 Davis, Chance 10 Mira Costa 40.43
23 Scott Ford, Devon 10 Peninsula 40.48
24 Culpepper, Anthony 12 Walnut 40.57
25 Kang, Kenny 11 Crescenta Va 40.73
26 Else, Jordan 12 Jordan 40.74
27 Dawson, Jayden 10 Heritage 40.76
28 Baltau, Justin 11 Valencia (V. 40.83
29 Rubio, Jose 10 Los Alamitos 40.86
30 Bradley, Nathan 12 Burroughs/Bu 40.89
31 Beech, Reynaldo 12 Paramount 40.93
32 Muscarella, Ryan 11 Camarillo 41.06
33 Sanchez, Eddy 12 Valley View 41.07
34 Dahlin, Blake 12 Yucaipa 41.10
35 Siedahmed, Abubakir 11 Cypress 41.32
36 Camacho, Paolo 12 Walnut 41.44
37 Cuevas, Vincent 11 El Rancho 41.46
38 Torres, Fausto 12 Chaffey 41.50
39 Martin, Nick 12 Schurr 41.62
40 Dicken, Jesse 12 Diamond Bar 41.65
41 Banks, Henry 10 Rancho Verde 41.74
42 Tamayo, Ezequiel 12 Channel Isla 42.25
43 Gomez, Rey 12 Katella 42.42
44 Crayon, Deon 12 Knight 42.63
45 Escobedo, Angel 12 Godinez Fund 42.89
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 1 (49) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)
CIF Best:: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)
Division I:: 23.23 5/20/1995 Aminah Haddad (Poly, Long Beach)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Limp, Sara 12 Los Alamitos 24.16
2 Davis, Kierra 11 Upland 24.39
3 Flanagan, Shamaya 11 Quartz Hill 24.43
4 Richardson, Kayla 11 Walnut 24.56
5 Willingham, Ashley 11 Los Alamitos 24.67
6 Medley, Maliyah 9 El Toro 24.85
7 Chiodo, Anastasia 12 Redondo Unio 24.87
8 Van Buren, Amanda 11 Vista Murrie 24.99
9 Harris, Jalyn 10 Rancho Cucam 25.01
10 Augustine, Ariyonna 9 Poly (Long B 25.05
11 Perkins, Maya 11 Poly (Long B 25.08
12 Ojinnaka, Hilary 12 Cypress 25.13
13 Reid, Sydney 9 King, M.L. 25.16
14 Sutherland, Alexis 10 Corona 25.18
15 Fan, Chloe 12 Aliso Niguel 25.19
16 Pardue, Jaden 10 Palmdale 25.31
17 Bonner, Tamia 10 Chino Hills 25.36
18 Cunningham, Khasya 12 King, M.L. 25.38
19 Watson, Sinclair 12 Summit 25.44
20 Onnekikami, Tunika 11 Peninsula 25.48
21 Wilson, Alana 9 La Quinta (L 25.55
22 Ebanks, Lily 12 Valencia (P. 25.66
23 Clark, Keva 12 Downey 25.69
24 Wiggins, Rachel 12 Arcadia 25.85
25 Stevenson, Ciynamon 11 Great Oak 25.85
26 King, Kiera 10 Wilson (Long 25.87
27 Green, Anijah 11 Los Alamitos 25.90
28 Sandoval, Victora 12 Walnut 25.91
29 Baaree, Rahmah 12 Ontario 25.94
30 Hardemion, Kennedy 12 Redondo Unio 26.08
31 Dominguez, Genevieve 10 Camarillo 26.17
32 Sands, Tylin 10 Beaumont 26.18
33 Smith, Rachel 12 West Ranch 26.20
34 Clark, Kenya 12 Downey 26.22
35 George, Kelsey 10 California 26.35
36 Rodriguez, Miranda 12 Camarillo 26.35
37 Cruz, Ashley 10 Oxnard 26.36
38 Ortiz, Madison 10 El Rancho 26.39
39 Miranda, Rebecca 10 Paramount 26.41
40 Babineaux, Nadia 11 Quartz Hill 26.44
41 Guerrero, Jianna 10 La Quinta (L 26.49
42 Rock, Hannah 12 Arcadia 26.50
43 Cusumano, Haleigh 10 Burbank 26.52
44 Perry, Shaunna 12 Beaumont 26.68
45 Willingham, Damatria 10 Paloma Valle 26.80
46 Lee, Janae 9 Rancho Verde 26.83
47 Lim, Megan 11 Troy 26.90
48 Filsinger, Stephanie A 12 Segerstrom 26.96
49 Duarte, Sirian 11 Bell Gardens 27.33
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1 (42) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)
CIF Best:: 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach
Division I:: 20.58 5/19/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Norman, Michael 11 Vista Murrie 20.69
2 Woodard, Antonio 12 Upland 21.37
3 Mitchell, Antonio 11 Vista Murrie 21.48
4 Cunningham, Isaiah 10 Rancho Verde 21.64
5 Dubots, Coles 10 Vista Murrie 21.69
6 Repp, Caleb 12 Los Osos 21.73
7 Bethurem, Corbin 12 Camarillo 21.77
8 Ferguson, Rafael 12 Loyola 21.80
9 Griffith, Tristan 12 Camarillo 21.93
10 Rivera, Victor 12 Highland 21.97
11 Alloway, Damion 11 Summit 22.04
12 Graham, Thomas 10 Roosevelt 22.09
13 Bluitt, Cavan 12 Rancho Verde 22.09
14 Douglas, Brandon 12 Los Alamitos 22.13
15 House, Rasaun 10 Rancho Verde 22.13
16 Warren, Johnathan 11 Santiago (Co 22.17
17 Strong, Marcus 11 Carter 22.22
18 Gibson, Jordan 11 Pacifica/Oxn 22.29
19 Palmer, Jordan 12 Roosevelt 22.29
20 Galloway, John 11 Aliso Niguel 22.30
21 Magana, Mario 12 Summit 22.34
22 Wu, Noah 11 Arcadia 22.35
23 Harris, Mar'yea 12 Wilson (Long 22.36
24 Branch, Dallas 10 Redondo Unio 22.42
25 Carty, Andrew 12 Los Alamitos 22.44
26 Korotzer, Noah 11 Peninsula 22.44
27 Beeler, Blake 11 Valencia (V. 22.45
28 Damiano, Sean 12 Aliso Niguel 22.52
29 Capranica, Nick 12 Schurr 22.54
30 Thomas, Jordan 12 Huntington B 22.57
31 Suri, Josh 12 El Toro 22.59
32 Davis, Paris 12 Santa Ana 22.60
33 Hardy, Jacobi 10 Wilson (Long 22.62
34 Roe, Chris 12 Burbank 22.64
35 Morrison, Jesse 12 San Clemente 22.65
36 Guerrero, Niko 11 Burroughs/Bu 22.77
37 Jackson, Jerone 11 Redondo Unio 22.79
38 Frash, Ryan 12 Pacifica/Oxn 22.82
39 Mirth, Jackson 11 Valencia (P. 22.82
40 Massenberge, Da'juan 12 Santa Fe 22.90
41 Warrington, Austin 12 Diamond Bar 22.93
42 Martinez, Sergio 12 Godinez Fund 23.57
Event 68 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 1 (48) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CIF Best:: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
Division I:: 10:03.11 5/18/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Destiny 11 Great Oak 10:23.49
2 Izzo, Katie 12 Los Alamitos 10:37.07
3 Sienski, Julia 12 Edison 10:42.29
4 Sandoval, Jennifer 11 Summit 10:56.38
5 Stinger, Desi 11 Great Oak 10:57.01
6 Mandel, Evelyn 10 Great Oak 10:57.84
7 Carroll, Kelsey 12 San Clemente 10:58.98
8 Belus, Sydney 10 Great Oak 10:59.59
9 Margolis, Bailee 12 Trabuco Hill 10:59.81
10 Cahalan, Ashley 12 Vista Murrie 11:01.11
11 Pflughoft, Sandra 9 Great Oak 11:02.23
12 Kaloroumakis, Kathryn 10 Dana Hills 11:02.39
13 Herrmann, Sabrina 12 Trabuco Hill 11:04.64
14 Silva, Thalia 12 Redondo Unio 11:08.70
15 Holton, Erin 10 Rancho Cucam 11:09.56
16 Ortega, Stefanie Y 11 Segerstrom 11:12.71
17 Ward, Avery 12 Mira Costa 11:15.29
18 Lung, Holly 10 Arcadia 11:18.82
19 Virtue, Emily 9 Burroughs/Bu 11:18.86
20 Penn, Rylee 9 Centennial/C 11:22.01
21 Fernandez, Candela 11 Burbank 11:22.29
22 Gee, Sarah 9 Yucaipa 11:26.32
23 Cacho, Ilse 12 California 11:26.54
24 Hurtado, Gwendolyn 11 Warren 11:28.28
25 Parr, Madison 9 Yucaipa 11:30.89
26 Haring, Alyssa 11 King, M.L. 11:32.98
27 Barron, Paloma 9 Roosevelt 11:35.28
28 Almanza, Valerie 10 Channel Isla 11:36.64
29 Maretti, Megan 11 Rancho Cucam 11:38.44
30 Rodriguez, Marissa 10 La Quinta (L 11:41.59
31 Staton, Grace 9 Chino Hills 11:45.06
32 O'Leary, Fiona 9 Poly (Long B 11:45.14
33 Morales, Esmerelda 10 El Rancho 11:45.82
34 Gleason, Olivia 10 Poly (Long B 11:47.36
35 Fillipow, Lauren 10 Poly (Long B 11:48.90
36 Stetkevick, Alexandra 11 Poly (Rivers 11:49.58
37 Miranda, Tayler 10 Knight 11:54.00
38 Valdez, Julia 10 Poly (Rivers 11:54.54
39 Tabares, Samantha 11 Warren 11:56.86
40 Wells, Chelsea 12 Quartz Hill 11:59.00
41 Esparza, Emily 9 La Quinta (L 11:59.36
42 Betart, Anahi 12 Walnut 12:00.05
43 Sanchez, Allison 11 Downey 12:00.52
44 Hernandez, Anamauri 11 Segerstrom 12:02.43
45 Galvan, Karina 10 Walnut 12:04.41
46 Sturm, Anya 9 Santa Monica 12:12.66
47 Cano, Liz 9 Schurr 12:35.60
48 Hernandez, Hazel 12 Anaheim 12:45.24
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1 (51) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 8:34.33 5/31/2008 German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)
CIF Best:: 8:44.60 5/28/1976 Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)
Division I:: 8:49.88 5/19/1979 Eric Reynolds (Camarillo)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brandt, Robert 12 Loyola 8:56.02
2 Rocha, Phillip 11 Arcadia 9:09.87
3 Jakowec, Nicolaus 12 Loyola 9:19.33
4 Boulais, Garrett 12 Burroughs/Bu 9:20.28
5 Coppi, Mason 11 Dana Hills 9:21.66
6 Brooks, Liam 12 Corona 9:22.70
7 Randall, Branden 12 Roosevelt 9:23.51
8 Spencer, Cole 11 Great Oak 9:24.03
9 Landgraf, Jack 9 Dana Hills 9:26.35
10 Suarez, Carlos 12 Redondo Unio 9:27.24
11 Gonzalez, Benjamin 12 Warren 9:27.69
12 Ogden, Jake 11 Dana Hills 9:28.25
13 Bautista, Samuel 12 California 9:28.69
14 Salter, Cody 12 Millikan 9:28.71
15 Dodds, Spencer 11 Great Oak 9:29.41
16 Sherman, Charles 10 Loyola 9:30.01
17 Dunne, Connor 11 San Clemente 9:30.06
18 Ornelas, Raymon 9 Roosevelt 9:32.79
19 de Jesus, Jose Carlos 10 San Clemente 9:33.44
20 Barragan, Andres 12 Warren 9:34.70
21 Barrondo, Andrew 11 Burroughs/Bu 9:35.73
22 Llorin, Caleb 10 Mira Costa 9:36.92
23 Novoa, Hugo 10 Poly (Long B 9:38.51
24 Trejo, Alex 12 California 9:39.18
25 Palazzo, Anthony 12 Poly (Long B 9:39.68
26 Aguirre, Angel 10 California 9:39.83
27 Knaus, Trevor 12 Vista Murrie 9:41.74
28 Dominguez, Danny 12 Santa Ana 9:43.52
29 Gleason, George 12 Huntington B 9:45.78
30 Costanzo, Peter 11 Edison 9:48.26
31 Orr, Elijah 11 Huntington B 9:49.80
32 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred 12 Quartz Hill 9:50.00
33 Cetti, Travis 11 Quartz Hill 9:51.00
34 Trujillo, Millen 12 Walnut 9:51.35
35 Jackson, Lucas 11 Santa Monica 9:55.90
36 Mier, Pedro 11 Godinez Fund 9:57.97
37 Pacheco, David 10 Valencia (P. 9:58.46
38 Dutchover, Tanner 10 Yucaipa 9:59.42
39 Weiland, Chris 10 Rancho Cucam 10:00.09
40 Chavez, Daniel 11 Rancho Cucam 10:00.13
41 Vogelsang, Brett 10 Beaumont 10:00.72
42 Megna, Cory 10 Rancho Cucam 10:00.88
43 Pederson, Koby 12 Alta Loma 10:01.05
44 Alemu, Biruke 11 Santa Monica 10:03.80
45 Frisone, Ethan 9 Valencia (P. 10:03.97
46 Smith, Hershel 10 Highland 10:04.42
47 Boatman, Jacob 12 Beaumont 10:06.18
48 Rodriguez, Cesar 12 Channel Isla 10:07.14
49 Ambrocio, Brian 12 Santa Ana 10:08.28
50 Pimentel, Samuel 12 Katella 10:09.52
51 Cano, Ricardo 9 Schurr 10:18.07
Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 1 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 3:35.49 6/6/2004 Poly-Long Beach
CIF Best:: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly-Long Beach
Division I:: 3:37.69 5/18/1985 Muir
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Redondo Union 'A' 3:54.69
1) Leonard, Trinity 10 2) Wodzynski, Pierson 10
3) Hamlin, Kristen 12 4) Henderson, Zuri 12
2 Arcadia 'A' 3:56.20
1) Troescher, Rebecca 9 2) Wiggins, Rachel 12
3) Buehner, Lauren 9 4) Troescher, Sarah 11
3 El Toro 'A' 3:56.21
1) Pedrani, Paula 11 2) Medley, Maliyah 9
3) Maly, Gwen 11 4) McCullough, Kaiya 11
4 Etiwanda 'A' 3:57.36
1) Hill, Jacquelyn 10 2) Gibson, Kayla 12
3) Amarasekara, Dilini 11 4) McMillan, Jayea 10
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:58.23
1) Darden, Mia 9 2) Fan, Chloe 12
3) Turner, Alycia 9 4) Kumano, Ayla 12
6 Roosevelt 'A' 3:58.34
1) Davis, Courtney 12 2) Smith, Taylor 12
3) Bernard-Joseph, Breanna 9 4) Adams, Tahlia 9
7 Mira Costa 'A' 3:58.38
1) Jones, Emily 10 2) Elrington, Myan 11
3) Koncki, Ellie 12 4) Robinson, Shante 10
8 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:58.53
1) Pisani, Sarah 12 2) Limp, Sara 12
3) Taylor, Brianna 12 4) Willingham, Ashley 11
9 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 3:58.56
1) Daye, Chelsea 9 2) Dennis, Jayla 11
3) Pooler, Tatyana 11 4) Davis, Jaylen 11
10 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:59.22
1) Lynch, Te'A 10 2) Ehiemere, Chine 10
3) Whitaker, Destiny 9 4) Longmire, Destiny 11
11 Upland 'A' 3:59.79
1) Davis, Kierra 11 2) Adolphus, Mikaela 12
3) Bushnell, Hope 12 4) Hicks, Jada 9
12 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:59.83
1) Doerr, Annelise 12 2) Gonzales, Mistina 9
3) Grohmann, Natalie 12 4) Bebout, Ally 9
13 Great Oak 'A' 4:00.85
1) Bryant, Alyssa 12 2) Lawson, Taylor 11
3) Stevenson, Ciynamon 11 4) Marshall, Mya 10
14 Poly (Riverside) 'A' 4:01.63
1) Skaggs, Natalie 10 2) Valenzuela, Sierra 11
3) Ibarra, Kalea 9 4) Winn, Christina 12
15 Walnut 'A' 4:02.46
1) Avila, Malia 10 2) Richardson, Kyla 11
3) Newberry, Alexis 10 4) Richardson, Kayla 11
16 King, M.L. 'A' 4:02.54
1) Weaver, Leighana 12 2) Frank, Sara Ann 9
3) Smith, MaryJane 11 4) Chruszcz, Ashley 9
17 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 4:02.63
1) Scott, Danielle 10 2) Augustine, Ariyonna 9
3) Perkins, Maya 11 4) Rosales, Brenda 10
18 Corona 'A' 4:02.99
1) Jasso, Brianna 12 2) Sutherland, Alexis 10
3) Garcia, Elena 10 4) Richardson, Aaliyah 9
19 University 'A' 4:05.24
1) Stern, Sarah 12 2) Bryant, Janine 10
3) Ogunseitan, Sofya 11 4) Lee, Carmel 11
20 La Quinta (L.Q.) 'A' 4:06.04
1) Boglino, Nirie 12 2) Wilson, Alana 9
3) Flores, Sandra 11 4) Rodriguez, Marissa 10
21 Beckman 'A' 4:07.47
1) Liu, Kasady 11 2) Lowder, Danielle 11
3) Vu, Cindy 10 4) Chuang, Michelle 12
22 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 4:07.51
1) Whitote, Skylar 9 2) Washington, Corrine 11
3) King, Kierra 10 4) Pearson, Timera 12
23 Downey 'A' 4:07.52
1) Clark, Chanel 10 2) Clark, Kenya 12
3) Clark, Keva 12 4) Aguilera, Natalie 12
24 Carter 'A' 4:07.60
1) Perez, Savanna 12 2) Corner, Madeline 11
3) Ayoola, Joy 10 4) Greene, Mya 9
25 Lakewood 'A' 4:08.73
1) Johnson, Brielle 11 2) Lindsay, Radiance 9
3) Smith, Johnae 10 4) Mullins, Mirajh 12
26 Chaparral 'A' 4:08.95
1) Green, Kendalyn 11 2) Kerr, Chandler 12
3) Kerr, Rylee 9 4) Mariano, Cassie 9
27 Quartz Hill 'A' 4:09.65
1) Babineaux, Nadia 11 2) Bedingfield, Shilah 10
3) Flanagan, Shamaya 11 4) johnson, alonna 9
28 Paramount 'A' 4:09.81
1) Raglin, Jazsai 11 2) Church, Markya 11
3) Havis, Trinity 9 4) Lopez, Daisy 11
29 Crescenta Valley 'A' 4:09.89
1) Melnyk, Megan 12 2) Iannello, Courtney 12
3) Ortiz, Naila 9 4) Walker, Emmie 12
30 Santa Monica 'A' 4:10.93
1) Adeyemi, Halimet 11 2) Flowers, Tyler 11
3) Silverman, Ariel 12 4) Tung, Julia 10
31 Camarillo 'A' 4:11.15
1) Bell, Melissa 12 2) Manocchio, Samantha 11
3) Meaney, McKenna 10 4) Rodriguez, Miranda 12
32 California 'A' 4:11.80
1) Crawford, Zakara 9 2) Webb, Cassiopeia 11
3) Victoria, Alicia 9 4) George, Kelsey 10
33 El Rancho 'A' 4:12.42
1) Burgos, Giselle 12 2) Herrera, Kassandra 12
3) Ortiz, Madison 10 4) Valencia, Anneke 12
34 Beaumont 'A' 4:14.69
1) Pellum, Forshae 10 2) Perry, Shaunna 12
3) Sands, Tylin 10 4) Grimes, Kailie 11
35 Ontario 'A' 4:17.13
1) Money, Errin 11 2) Baaree, Rahmah 12
3) Nieves, Samantha 11 4) Gallegos, Natalie 10
36 Bell Gardens 'A' 4:17.54
1) Duarte, Sirian 11 2) Figueroa, Vianney 11
3) Zaragoza, Esmeralda 11 4) Gonzalez, Suzette 9
37 Paloma Valley 'A' 4:17.86
1) Rodriguez, Christina 12 2) Madrid, Karissa 11
3) Hendricks, Blakelynn 10 4) Perez, Lauren 11
38 Warren 'A' 4:17.87
1) Allen, Nia 12 2) Tidwell, Laura 11
3) Amobi, Nwamaka 12 4) Solano, Dolores 10
39 Westminster 'A' 4:18.07
1) Bravo, Erica 11 2) Campos, Vanessa 9
3) Nguyen, Julie 11 4) Tran, Diane 10
40 Troy 'A' 4:18.07
1) James, Frances 11 2) Pillos, Dominique 10
3) Connolly, Chelsea 11 4) Bishay, Natalie 11
Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
CIF Best:: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
Division I:: 3:11.87 5/17/2008 Hawthorne
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Vista Murrieta 'A' 3:18.97
1) Testerman, Jordan 11 2) Dubots, Cole 10
3) Adams, Ricky 11 4) Norman, Michael 11
2 Wilson (Long Beach) 'A' 3:19.50
1) Harris, Mar'yea 12 2) Laris, Copeland 12
3) Mitchell-Francis, M'Sai 12 4) Hall, Chris 10
3 Great Oak 'A' 3:20.20
1) Quintana, Nelson 11 2) Presley, Brandon 12
3) Cortes, Isaac 11 4) McFadden, Jordan 12
4 Roosevelt 'A' 3:20.24
1) Easter, Anthony 10 2) Bernard-Joseph, Andre' 12
3) Graham, Thomas 10 4) Wilcox, Christopher 11
5 Poly (Long Beach) 'A' 3:20.85
1) Donawa, Chris 12 2) Polk, Chris 12
3) Bowens, Zion 10 4) Howard, Daveon 11
6 Trabuco Hills 'A' 3:21.85
1) Ramirez, Nicholas 12 2) Strenn, Noah 11
3) Hurd, Cameron 11 4) Cuero, Jake 10
7 Chino Hills 'A' 3:22.89
1) Contreras, John 11 2) Price, Curtis 11
3) Ortiz, Josh 12 4) Patuano, Jared 12
8 Etiwanda 'A' 3:23.34
1) Essien, Daniel 12 2) McMillan, Jaye 12
3) Butler, Treyjohn 11 4) Nainggolan, Jonathan 12
9 Warren 'A' 3:23.42
1) Castellanos, Heriberto 12 2) Escobedo, Christian 12
3) Thomas, Julian 10 4) Zavala, Michelangelo 11
10 King, M.L. 'A' 3:23.70
1) Abboud, Nick 12 2) Boebinger, Andrew 11
3) Sabrin, Mohsin 11 4) Norys, Jacob 12
11 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:23.73
1) Lesko, Cody 11 2) Phillippy, Michael 9
3) Brennan, Matthew 12 4) Galloway, John 11
12 Newbury Park 'A' 3:23.80
1) Ewing, Cameron 12 2) Adams, Chris 12
3) McDonnell, Dylan 11 4) Kappas, Denison 12
13 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:23.87
1) House, Rasaun 10 2) Samuel, Cameron 10
3) Bluitt, Cavan 12 4) Cunningham, Isaiah 10
14 La Quinta (L.Q.) 'A' 3:23.95
1) Shirley, Logan 12 2) Cruz, Casey 11
3) Burton, Koty 11 4) Mahaffey, Justin 11
15 Camarillo 'A' 3:23.97
1) Bethurem, Corbin 12 2) Hernandez, Conner 11
3) Figueroa, Matt 12 4) Griffith, Tristan 12
16 Valencia (V.) 'A' 3:24.11
1) Pica, Sam 10 2) Berney, Chase 12
3) Price, Michael 12 4) Beeler, Blake 11
17 Corona 'A' 3:24.56
1) Solomon, Brook 12 2) Robles, Gilbert 12
3) Silva, Josh 12 4) Spatter, Jason 11
18 Paramount 'A' 3:24.97
1) Capelton, Setif 11 2) Chandler, Daymon 12
3) Redfud, Zarin 12 4) Mata, Daniel 12
19 Redondo Union 'A' 3:25.04
1) Rodriguez, Sergio 12 2) Jackson, Jerone 11
3) Comeaux, Ethan 10 4) Suddoth, Sean 11
20 Lakewood 'A' 3:25.94
1) Wooten, Jordan 12 2) Norwood, Jahleel 12
3) Ferguson, Bradford 11 4) Levias, Jayson 12
21 Burbank 'A' 3:25.97
1) Swan, Martin 11 2) Doyle, Brennan 12
3) Roe, Chris 12 4) Powell, Noah 11
22 Valley View 'A' 3:26.81
1) Quintanailla, Arnie 11 2) Sanchez, Eddy 12
3) Sanchez, Timo 11 4) Hayes, Kaleb 10
23 Highland 'A' 3:27.56
1) Brown, Xavier 11 2) Edwards, Brandon 11
3) Revis, Asyrus 12 4) Harice, Ryan 12
24 Arcadia 'A' 3:27.92
1) Mills, Bradley 11 2) Hong, Sunny 11
3) Wu, Noah 11 4) Guracha, Yeab 11
25 Los Alamitos 'A' 3:28.47
1) Gomez, Manuel 12 2) Sullivan, Bryce 12
3) Heib, Thomas 11 4) Carty, Andrew 12
26 Burroughs/Burbank 'A' 3:29.24
1) Bradley, Nathan 12 2) Molina, Michael 12
3) Guerrero, Niko 11 4) Scherer, Corwin 12
27 Ontario 'A' 3:29.38
1) Ramirez, Conrad 11 2) Henigan, Charles 11
3) Paige, Badger 11 4) Rodriguez, Saul 11
28 Mira Costa 'A' 3:29.59
1) Helfgott, Jacob 12 2) Westbrook, Brenton 11
3) Nieto, Andre 9 4) Power, Mac 12
29 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:29.61
1) Ghazlani, Elias 11 2) Malone, Nick 11
3) Willoughby, Nathan 10 4) Bui, Philip 12
30 Yucaipa 'A' 3:29.77
1) Valenzuela, Kevin 11 2) Dahlin, Blake 12
3) Henson, Cole 12 4) Shaw, Brian 12
31 Paloma Valley 'A' 3:30.61
1) Medina, Terrell 11 2) Sylva, Tristan 10
3) Crespo, Luis 12 4) Swanson, Nick 12
32 Schurr 'A' 3:30.61
1) Capranica, Nick 12 2) Barakat, Jonathon 11
3) Valencia, Scott 11 4) Martin, Nick 12
33 Pioneer Valley 'A' 3:30.83
1) Rojo, Oscar 11 2) Moreno, Alvaro 12
3) Diaz, Jhony 11 4) Zelaya, Anthony 12
34 Santa Fe 'A' 3:30.83
1) Massenberge, Da'juan 12 2) Flores, Jonathan 10
3) Turner, Jeremiah 10 4) Medina, Thomas 10
35 Chaffey 'A' 3:30.86
1) Baumgartner, David 11 2) Silva, Chris 10
3) Sanchez, Jovanni 11 4) Tprres, Fausto 12
36 Katella 'A' 3:36.73
1) Gomez, Rey 12 2) Hernandez, Sergio 12
3) Villanueva, Riley 11 4) Mowdy, Jameyson 11
Event 84 Girls High Jump Girls Division 1 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Youngs (Del City, OK)
CIF Best:: 6-02 4/6/2003 Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)
Division I:: 6-00 5/18/2002 Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Riley, Jasmyn 10 Los Osos 5-10.00
2 Daniel, Skyler 12 Upland 5-07.00
3 Warner, Chianne 10 Knight 5-06.00
4 Walker, Emmie 12 Crescenta Va 5-06.00
5 Walley, Janell 11 Yucaipa 5-05.00
6 Eddleman, Taylor 12 Huntington B 5-04.00
7 Given, Kallie 10 Los Alamitos 5-04.00
8 Longmire, Destiny 11 Rancho Verde 5-03.00
9 McVickar, Tammy 12 Peninsula 5-02.00
10 Watson, Sinclair 12 Summit 5-02.00
11 Acholonu, Diana 12 Downey 5-02.00
12 Jones, Tiona 12 Godinez Fund 5-02.00
13 Boglino, Nirie 12 La Quinta (L 5-02.00
14 Becker, Julia 10 San Clemente 5-02.00
15 Parsons, Alison 11 Los Alamitos 5-02.00
16 Keller, Grace 12 Crescenta Va 5-02.00
17 Jones, KeKiyaia 11 Rancho Cucam 5-02.00
18 Carmody, Nicole 9 Vista Murrie 5-00.00
19 Cusumano, Haleigh 10 Burbank 5-00.00
20 Carreno, Winter 10 Paloma Valle 5-00.00
21 Lyon, Delaney 11 Vista Murrie 5-00.00
22 Jackson, Katelyn 10 La Quinta (L 5-00.00
23 Matthews, Kaitlyn 12 Valencia (V. 5-00.00
24 Williams, Kalyah 9 Poly (Long B 5-00.00
25 Chang, Hannah 12 King, M.L. 5-00.00
26 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine 12 Mira Costa 4-10.00
27 Fowlie, Taryn 10 Great Oak 4-10.00
28 Kao, Claire 11 Dana Hills 4-10.00
29 Hickey, Brenna 11 Troy 4-10.00
30 Huling, Ngozi 12 La Quinta (L 4-10.00
31 Ngo, Vivian 12 Garden Grove 4-10.00
32 Phimpasouk, Diana 12 Montebello 4-10.00
33 Jimenez, Lorena 12 Montebello 4-10.00
34 Casilang, Camille 12 Walnut 4-10.00
35 Diaz, Sierra 11 Foothill 4-10.00
36 Arvidson, Alexandria 12 Quartz Hill 4-10.00
37 Baptiste, Corinne 11 Roosevelt 4-10.00
38 Olivares, Andrea 12 Anaheim 4-08.00
39 Contreras, Wendy 12 El Rancho 4-06.00
40 Conteno, Jordan 12 Alta Loma 4-06.00
Event 88 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 1 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 14-02.75 4/24/2011 Morgan LeLeux (Layfatte, LA)
CIF Best:: 13-08 6/2/2001 Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)
Division I:: 12-03 5/17/2003 Cara Walker (Marina)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Heri, Kaitlin 10 Redondo Unio 12-00.00
2 Chang, Hannah 12 King, M.L. 11-06.00
3 Hampson, Ella 11 Dana Hills 11-00.00
4 Oz, Adi 12 West Ranch 10-06.00
5 Prystupa, Sarah 11 Burroughs/Bu 10-06.00
6 Kao, Claire 11 Dana Hills 10-05.00
7 Ungrady, Alex 11 Great Oak 10-05.00
8 Boonkokua, Alexys 12 King, M.L. 10-05.00
9 Griffin, Angie 12 Great Oak 10-05.00
10 Theobalt, Keanna 12 Vista Murrie 10-05.00
11 Scott, Melissa 11 Beckman 10-00.00
12 Zacky, Grayson 12 Valencia (V. 10-00.00
13 Ziegler, Niguel 11 Trabuco Hill 10-00.00
14 Ahrens, Jacqueline 10 Peninsula 9-11.00
15 McPeak, Madison 12 King, M.L. 9-11.00
16 Barone, Claire 10 Mira Costa 9-11.00
17 Newton, Julia 12 Burbank 9-06.00
18 Young, Alison 9 Huntington B 9-06.00
19 Yniguez, Andrea 11 Upland 9-06.00
20 Wells, Jamie 12 Quartz Hill 9-06.00
21 Perez, Leticia 10 Warren 9-00.00
22 Pollock, Megan 11 Fountain Val 9-00.00
23 Tran, Langa 12 Fountain Val 9-00.00
24 Nandico, Rebekah 12 Palmdale 8-06.00
25 Cooksey, Emily 12 Palmdale 8-06.00
26 Dodder, Maya 10 Santa Monica 8-06.00
27 Ho, Delaney 10 Beaumont 8-06.00
28 Villalobos, Rachel 12 Warren 8-06.00
29 Herrington, Danise 10 Downey 8-06.00
30 Tarsala, Kristen 12 Arcadia 8-06.00
31 Chavez, Celeste 12 California 8-00.00
32 Campbell, Christina 12 Valley View 8-00.00
33 Hirsch, Shelby 11 Santa Fe 8-00.00
34 Donato, Mariah 9 Bell Gardens 7-08.00
35 Arellano, Valerie 11 Cypress 7-00.00
36 King, Tajanique 11 Wilson (Long 7-00.00
Event 92 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 1 (46) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 22-01.75 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)
CIF Best:: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
Division I:: 21-01.50 5/22/1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Longmire, Destiny 11 Rancho Verde 19-02.00
2 Burleson, Lovie 12 Vista Murrie 19-00.50
3 Parsons, Alison 11 Los Alamitos 18-04.25
4 Williams, Melanee 12 Millikan 18-03.25
5 Gaston, Onyx 12 Poly (Long B 18-02.50
6 Ebanks, Lily 12 Valencia (P. 18-02.00
7 Montgomery, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 18-01.75
8 Johnson, Katelyn 9 El Toro 18-01.50
9 Graham, Jasmyne 12 Roosevelt 18-01.50
10 Boglino, Nirie 12 La Quinta (L 18-01.00
11 Iriafen, Abi 11 Los Osos 18-00.50
12 Smith, Taylor 12 Roosevelt 18-00.00
13 Smith, Kennedy 9 Upland 17-11.00
14 Bush, Chioma 12 Summit 17-11.00
15 McCullough, Kaiya 11 El Toro 17-09.25
16 Braimah, Yinka 9 Peninsula 17-06.75
17 Kantor, Allison 11 Trabuco Hill 17-06.00
18 Bogan, Deja 11 Los Osos 17-06.00
19 Smith, Nadera 10 Los Osos 17-06.00
20 Paulus, Jasmine 12 Arcadia 17-04.50
21 Fukuda, Michelle 12 Los Alamitos 17-04.25
22 Smith, Zhane 10 Poly (Long B 17-04.00
23 Kennedy, Maureen 11 Los Alamitos 17-01.50
24 Schlueter, Clair 10 Crescenta Va 17-01.00
25 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine 12 Mira Costa 16-11.00
26 Gilbert, Keelin 12 Cypress 16-10.75
27 Allen, Deja 12 Highland 16-10.00
28 Crawford, Jasmyne 11 California 16-09.75
29 Acholonu, Diana 12 Downey 16-08.50
30 Butts, Britanie 10 Highland 16-07.75
31 Werth, Caroline 12 University 16-07.75
32 Arrington, Joycely 12 Montclair 16-07.50
33 Perrin, Jesie 11 Ontario 16-07.50
34 Addo, Symone 12 La Serna 16-07.00
35 Makhlouf, Dalia 11 Downey 16-06.50
36 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 10 West Ranch 16-05.75
37 Dopke, Campbell 10 Arcadia 16-05.50
38 Henderson, Janesa 12 Valley View 16-05.00
39 Wells, Mariah 11 Kaiser 16-03.00
40 Duclayan, Kayla 12 Vista Murrie 16-02.00
41 Jones, Tiona 12 Godinez Fund 16-02.00
42 Misiaita, Charissa 12 Paloma Valle 16-00.50
43 Byerly, Makayla 11 Camarillo 15-09.00
44 Cheshier, Cheyenne 10 Valencia (V. 15-09.00
45 Havis, Trinity 9 Paramount 15-08.25
46 Yamashita, Emily 11 Schurr 15-08.00
Event 96 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 1 (38) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)
CIF Best:: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork (Walnut)
Division I:: 40-09 5/19/2001 Candace Baucham (Poly, Long Beach)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Burleson, Lovie 12 Vista Murrie 38-11.00
2 Ifft, Anna 12 Santiago (Co 38-07.50
3 Boglino, Nirie 12 La Quinta (L 38-00.75
4 Hill, Akaylah 9 Redondo Unio 37-04.00
5 Stevenson, Ciynamon 11 Great Oak 37-00.25
6 Gaston, Onyx 12 Poly (Long B 36-05.00
7 Higgins, Summer 11 Dana Hills 36-03.50
8 Lafrance, Juliana 11 Burbank 36-01.50
9 Ainsworth, Je'neal 12 Poly (Long B 36-00.00
10 Iriafen, Abi 11 Los Osos 36-00.00
11 Bush, Chioma 12 Summit 35-10.50
12 Barret, Jali 11 Poly (Long B 35-07.50
13 Williams, Kalyah 9 Poly (Long B 35-06.50
14 Werth, Caroline 12 University 35-06.00
15 Alex, Jaedin 10 Rialto 35-05.50
16 Smith, Sophia 11 Downey 35-03.00
17 Rollins, Ymani 9 Rancho Verde 35-01.00
18 Parsons, Alison 11 Los Alamitos 35-00.25
19 Crawford, Jasmyne 11 California 34-11.50
20 Allman, Madeline 12 Trabuco Hill 34-10.75
21 Duclayan, Kayla 12 Vista Murrie 34-10.25
22 Braimah, Yinka 9 Peninsula 34-09.00
23 Yen, Stephanie 9 Arcadia 34-07.00
24 Diaz, Sierra 11 Foothill 34-06.50
25 Henderson, Janesa 12 Valley View 34-05.75
26 Gray, Shaela 9 Upland 34-05.00
27 Pham, Davina 11 Fountain Val 34-01.50
28 Fukuda, Michelle 12 Los Alamitos 34-00.50
29 Butts, Britanie 10 Highland 34-00.00
30 Gilbert, Keelin 12 Cypress 33-05.50
31 Byerly, Makayla 11 Camarillo 33-04.00
32 Taylor, Emerald 11 Rialto 33-04.00
33 Davis, Ma'Ryiya 10 Palmdale 33-03.75
34 Perrin, Jessie 11 Ontario 33-03.50
35 Echavez, Katya 12 Walnut 33-01.00
36 Balderas, Natalie 12 Troy 33-00.75
37 Edward, Anusia 10 Westminster 32-05.50
38 Olivares, Andrea 12 Anaheim 30-09.00
Event 100 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
CIF Best:: 53-07.75 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
Division I:: 48-00 5/24/2003 Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Plummer, Kathryn 11 Aliso Niguel 41-04.75
2 Mader, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 40-09.00
3 McArthur, Joy 10 Dana Hills 38-09.25
4 Pedro, Haunani 11 Trabuco Hill 38-02.25
5 Rodriguez, Crystal 12 El Rancho 37-10.00
6 Gillis, Anna 11 San Clemente 37-08.50
7 Anderson, Lauren 10 California 36-10.00
8 Fusi, Daisy 10 Corona 36-06.75
9 Eshiet, Gabrielle 12 Chino Hills 36-05.00
10 Wesel, Megan 12 Chaparral 36-05.00
11 Alailefaleula, Nanati 10 Millikan 36-04.50
12 Fitzpatrick, Madison 12 La Serna 36-01.50
13 Bell, Jayda 12 Oxnard 35-10.00
14 Montgomery, Tairyn 11 Redondo Unio 35-09.00
15 Charles, Ky'esha 12 Highland 35-06.00
16 Mounga, Hailey 10 Vista Murrie 35-04.00
17 Shinn, Alisa 11 Crescenta Va 35-02.75
18 Thomas, Mailani 12 Great Oak 35-02.50
19 Chavers, Cydney 12 Warren 34-10.00
20 Beyma, Sydney 12 Los Alamitos 34-07.00
21 White, Cheyenne 12 Oxnard 34-06.00
22 Izvora, Gourtney 10 Cypress 34-03.75
23 Masoe, Solano 12 Garden Grove 34-01.00
24 Lopez, Daisy 11 Paramount 34-00.00
25 Plott, MaKenna 11 Yucaipa 33-11.00
26 Caneles, Frances 12 Millikan 33-10.50
27 Buie, Jewel 12 Cabrillo/L.B 33-08.00
28 Klosinski, Courtney 11 King, M.L. 33-07.75
29 Wilson, Ajah 12 La Quinta (L 33-05.00
30 Padron, Annesa 11 La Quinta (L 33-04.00
31 Williams, Ailini 11 Paramount 33-04.00
32 Manoharan, Prashanthi 12 Valencia (P. 33-03.75
33 Donato, Mariah 9 Bell Gardens 33-02.00
34 Valoaga, Serenity 11 Channel Isla 33-01.00
35 Tovi, Sisilia 10 Chaffey 33-00.00
36 Lee, Melissa 11 University 32-10.25
37 Wells, Ashley 12 Redondo Unio 32-09.00
38 Pillsbury, Audrey 12 Peninsula 32-07.00
39 Togiai, Faith 12 Walnut 32-06.00
40 Samuel, Regina 12 Poly (Rivers 32-00.00
Event 104 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1 (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield, TX)
CIF Best:: 182-06 5/24/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
Division I:: 182-06 5/10/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 12 Newbury Park 149-05
2 Williams, Ailini 11 Paramount 139-09
3 Pedro, Haunani 11 Trabuco Hill 131-03
4 Roberts, Evelyn 12 Dana Hills 130-00
5 Gillis, Anna 11 San Clemente 128-01
6 Chronister, Madison 12 San Clemente 126-00
7 Pillsbury, Audrey 12 Peninsula 124-04
8 Thomas, Mailani 12 Great Oak 123-11
9 Fineanganofo, Sisi 10 Paramount 123-05
10 Anderson, Lauren 10 California 123-04
11 Wells, Ashley 12 Redondo Unio 121-09
12 Caneles, Frances 12 Millikan 120-11
13 Du, Karen 12 West Ranch 120-03
14 Rosilez, Amanda 11 Chaparral 118-06
15 Yarbrough, Jackae 12 King, M.L. 111-11
16 Arp, Saeu 12 Wilson (Long 110-05
17 Anumba, Ashley 10 Los Osos 110-02
18 Lee, Melissa University 108-09
19 Donato, Mariah 9 Bell Gardens 106-11
20 Contreras, Susana 12 La Quinta (L 106-01
21 Hernandez, Delilah 12 La Quinta (L 105-04
22 Gregorio, Taryn-Rose 11 Redondo Unio 105-02
23 Valoaga, Serenity 11 Channel Isla 104-08
24 Alailefaleula, Nanati 10 Millikan 104-00
25 Ruelas, Siena 11 Los Alamitos 103-10
26 Izvora, Gourtney 10 Cypress 103-10
27 Ta'amu, Miranda 10 Los Alamitos 102-09
28 Valdez, Loreny 10 Arcadia 102-09
29 Masoe, Solana 12 Garden Grove 101-10
30 Masiasomua, Shawna 12 Cajon 100-05
31 Younan, Nadime 10 Burroughs/Bu 100-02
32 Augusta, Anna 12 Quartz Hill 99-08
33 Togiai, Faith 12 Walnut 99-06
34 Louis, Rachel 11 Valley View 96-11
35 Martinez, Daniela 12 Alta Loma 96-08
Event 108 Boys High Jump Boys Division 1 (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White (Grandville, MO)
CIF Best:: 7-04 3/26/1994 Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)
Division I:: 7-02.50 5/21/1994 Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Nate 12 Vista Murrie 6-06.00
2 Cawley, Max 12 West Ranch 6-06.00
3 Pounds, Quinten 12 Cypress 6-06.00
4 Lee, Sean 9 Trabuco Hill 6-06.00
5 Laudermilk, Ryan 11 King, M.L. 6-06.00
6 Draper, Ronald 11 Summit 6-04.00
7 Kane, Nick 11 Great Oak 6-03.00
8 Davis, Paris 12 Santa Ana 6-03.00
9 Beynon, AJ 12 Edison 6-03.00
10 Stewart, Bisherie 12 Miller, A.B. 6-03.00
11 Hansen, Erik 12 Corona 6-02.00
12 Sherman, AJ 11 Ontario 6-02.00
13 Taylor, Joseph 11 Centennial/C 6-02.00
14 Affor, Derreck 11 Beaumont 6-02.00
15 Avilez, Nisani 11 Camarillo 6-01.00
16 Fitzgerald, Teddy 12 Dana Hills 6-01.00
17 Heggins, Mikai 11 Cajon 6-01.00
18 Thompson, Nolan 12 Huntington B 6-01.00
19 Tominaga, Brandon 12 Huntington B 6-01.00
20 Lopez, Pablo 11 Schurr 6-00.00
21 Rivera, Victor 12 Highland 6-00.00
22 Ewing, Cameron 12 Newbury Park 6-00.00
23 Perez, Anthony 9 Alhambra 6-00.00
24 Secrest, Bennett 11 San Clemente 5-11.00
25 Funes, Jacob 12 Peninsula 5-11.00
26 Fowler, Jose 11 Redondo Unio 5-11.00
27 Buchanan, Daijuan 12 Arcadia 5-11.00
28 Coleman, Terrell 12 Downey 5-11.00
29 Mau, Johnathan 12 Walnut 5-10.00
30 Wilson, Kamar 10 Pacifica/Oxn 5-10.00
31 Rodriguez, Ricky 11 California 5-09.00
32 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Garden Grove 5-08.00
33 Sepulveda, Jose 9 Millikan 5-06.00
Event 112 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1 (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)
CIF Best:: 17-06 3/11/2010 Michael Woopse (Mater Dei)
Division I:: 17-01 5/24/2014 Tom Richards (San Marcos)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Newman, Luke 12 Trabuco Hill 14-09.00
2 Curran, Tate 10 Redondo Unio 14-09.00
3 Truong, Kent 12 Burroughs/Bu 14-06.00
4 Zavaleta, Marcos 12 King, M.L. 14-03.00
5 Roth, Everett 12 Peninsula 14-03.00
6 O'Brien, Robert 12 Loyola 14-03.00
7 Doerr, Chris 11 Trabuco Hill 14-03.00
8 Wieten, Luke 12 Peninsula 14-03.00
9 Zapien, Jorge 12 California 14-00.00
10 Polakiewicz, Ryan 12 Great Oak 13-11.00
11 Leong, Kasey 12 Fountain Val 13-06.00
12 Esplana, Christian 11 Roosevelt 13-06.00
13 Robbins, Jeff 12 Poly (Rivers 13-06.00
14 Cantrell, Logan 12 West Ranch 13-06.00
15 Green, Zach 11 Poly (Rivers 13-06.00
16 LaPierre, Nick 11 Chaparral 13-05.00
17 Baxter, Cameron 12 Dana Hills 13-03.00
18 Casiano, Alex 12 Loyola 13-03.00
19 Lopez, Luciano 12 Loyola 13-03.00
20 Jordan, Nico 12 Valencia (V. 13-00.00
21 Mau, Johnathan 12 Walnut 13-00.00
22 Lio, Jonathan 12 Warren 13-00.00
23 Kelsay, Sean 10 San Clemente 13-00.00
24 Silva, Garrett 10 California 13-00.00
25 Mukasa, Daniel 12 King, M.L. 13-00.00
26 Hogan, Daniel 12 Edison 13-00.00
27 Kocina, Louis 12 Quartz Hill 13-00.00
28 Stevens, Jared 11 Temecula Val 12-11.00
29 Geere, Christopher 11 Diamond Bar 12-06.00
30 Alseth, Adian 10 Santa Monica 12-06.00
31 Dyrek, Ariel 9 Santa Monica 12-06.00
32 Dean, Michael 11 Chaffey 12-06.00
33 Casillas, Brian 11 Downey 12-06.00
34 O'Blenes, Stephen 12 Santa Fe 12-06.00
35 Farrar, Brandon 10 Beaumont 12-06.00
36 Dupuy, Dashel 12 Crescenta Va 12-06.00
37 Oh, Danny 10 Walnut 12-06.00
38 Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma 12-00.00
39 Garcia, Gregory 11 Warren 12-00.00
40 Moronta, Fausto 12 Beaumont 12-00.00
41 Chaides, John 12 Schurr 11-06.00
42 Miller, Devin 10 Wilson (Long 10-06.00
43 Cochran, Jared 11 Cypress 9-00.00
Event 116 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1 (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
CIF Best:: 25-07 5/13/1967 Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)
Division I:: 25-06.25 5/11/1973 Ted Hammond (Compton)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Gray, Kyle 11 Alta Loma 22-06.00
2 Chukwumezie, Ekene 12 Downey 22-06.00
3 Barnett, Dakarai 11 Fountain Val 22-05.00
4 Thompson, Bryan 10 Rancho Verde 22-05.00
5 Kim, Kevin 12 Santiago (Co 22-04.25
6 Lundy, Fred 12 Paloma Valle 22-01.50
7 Adegoke, Tomi 12 Los Osos 22-00.50
8 Young, Johnnie 12 Rancho Verde 22-00.00
9 Coleman, Terrell 12 Downey 21-11.50
10 Rom-toribo, Christopher 12 La Quinta (L 21-11.00
11 Testerman, Jordan 11 Vista Murrie 21-11.00
12 Romero, Paul 12 Dana Hills 21-09.50
13 Ogele, Ozioma 12 Peninsula 21-09.50
14 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Garden Grove 21-09.00
15 Menier, Jordyn 11 Roosevelt 21-08.50
16 Ogele, Obinna 11 Peninsula 21-07.50
17 Waring, Nicholas 12 Upland 21-06.75
18 Moeller, Devin 12 King, M.L. 21-06.25
19 Pica, Sam 10 Valencia (V. 21-06.25
20 Beech, Reynaldo 12 Paramount 21-05.50
21 Draper, Ronald 11 Summit 21-05.50
22 Watkins, Jake 12 Valencia (P. 21-05.25
23 Branch, Dallas 10 Redondo Unio 21-05.00
24 Sparks, Duncan 12 Loyola 21-04.25
25 Cabrera, Chris 12 Crescenta Va 21-03.50
26 Cawley, Max 12 West Ranch 21-03.25
27 Madrid, Josh 11 Paloma Valle 21-03.00
28 Sipes, Shane 11 Newbury Park 21-03.00
29 Ortega, Aaron 10 Cajon 21-03.00
30 Alumbres, CJ 12 Vista Murrie 21-02.50
31 Ben-yisrael, Chachmoni 11 Valencia (P. 21-02.50
32 Jing, Darius 9 Arcadia 21-00.50
33 Schooler, Colin 10 Trabuco Hill 20-11.50
34 Nyear, Ibtihaj 11 Fountain Val 20-11.00
35 Magallanez, Matt 12 Walnut 20-00.50
36 Conner, Kedrick 12 El Rancho 19-09.00
37 Elliott, Tayric 12 Poly (Long B 19-08.50
Event 120 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
CIF Best:: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir)
Division I:: 52-03.50 5/24/1986 Marcus Hicks (Lakewood)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alumbres, CJ 12 Vista Murrie 48-08.00
2 Young, Johnnie 12 Rancho Verde 47-06.00
3 Wilson, James 12 Alta Loma 47-02.50
4 Gonzalez, Chris 12 Garden Grove 46-11.00
5 Chukwumezie, Ekene 12 Downey 45-09.00
6 Coleman, Terrell 12 Downey 45-07.50
7 Funes, Jacob 12 Peninsula 45-01.00
8 Adegoke, Tomi 12 Los Osos 44-08.50
9 Jamison, Isaiah 12 Kaiser 44-05.50
10 Wright, Micqwuan 11 Paramount 44-05.00
11 Grimes, Isaac 11 Rancho Verde 44-02.00
12 Adams, Chris 12 Newbury Park 44-00.50
13 Madrid, Josh 11 Paloma Valle 43-11.00
14 Kim, Kevin 12 Santiago (Co 43-10.75
15 Powell, Noah 11 Burbank 43-08.00
16 Vinson, Devon 12 Santiago (Co 43-05.50
17 Barnett, Dakarai 11 Fountain Val 43-04.25
18 McCowan, CJ 11 Vista Murrie 43-03.50
19 Cawley, Max 12 West Ranch 43-02.00
20 Rodriguez, Ricky 11 California 43-01.50
21 Boutilier, Bryan 12 Los Alamitos 43-00.50
22 Kappes, Charlie 11 Dana Hills 43-00.25
23 Guerrero, Niko 11 Burroughs/Bu 42-09.50
24 Solomon, Michael 11 Los Osos 42-09.50
25 Cotugno, Thomas 12 Loyola 42-03.75
26 Romero, Paul 12 Dana Hills 42-03.00
27 Jackson, Malik 12 Poly (Long B 42-01.00
28 Williams, David 12 Poly (Long B 42-00.75
29 Goodman, Alex 11 Loyola 41-11.00
30 Nyear, Ibtihaj 11 Fountain Val 41-11.00
31 Alexander, Perris 11 Heritage 41-10.00
32 Ogele, Obinna 11 Peninsula 41-09.50
33 Nesbit, Aarron 11 San Clemente 41-09.00
34 Rubin, Aaron 11 Beaumont 41-05.50
35 Ricci, Julian 10 University 41-01.75
36 Tisuthiwongse, Christopher 11 Schurr 40-01.50
Event 124 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)
CIF Best:: 69-07.25 4/25/2013 Nick Ponzio (Great Oak)
Division I:: 68-05 5/23/1975 David Kurrasch (Newport Harbor)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Coghill, Nick 12 Valencia (P. 63-00.50
2 Bultman, Nathan 12 West Ranch 62-01.25
3 Merkley, Tyler 12 Los Osos 56-11.00
4 Valenzuela, Omar 12 La Quinta (L 53-10.00
5 Kamarullah, Tavi 12 El Toro 53-00.50
6 Pertusati, Michael 12 Los Osos 53-00.00
7 Flores, Gerardo 11 Cajon 52-09.50
8 Potts, David 11 Roosevelt 52-00.50
9 James, Matt 12 El Toro 51-02.50
10 Caklovic, Peter 12 Los Osos 51-02.00
11 Timoti, Peter 12 Valencia (P. 51-01.75
12 Hays, Charles 12 La Quinta (L 50-09.00
13 Orrellano, Bobby 12 La Quinta (L 50-05.00
14 Oakley, Russell 12 Yucaipa 50-03.00
15 DeRamus, Dakarai 12 Roosevelt 49-10.50
16 Wallander, Brock 11 Vista Murrie 48-11.00
17 Amon, Daedelus 11 San Clemente 48-08.50
18 Ortega, Julian 12 Walnut 48-08.00
19 Amyx, Jarrod 12 Millikan 47-11.00
20 Zarate, Osvaldo 12 Warren 47-10.00
21 Johnson, Josh 10 Valley View 47-10.00
22 Uveakovi, Axel 12 Heritage 47-09.00
23 Sandoval, Alejandro 12 Summit 47-04.00
24 Delgado, David 12 Fontana 47-01.50
25 Diego, Mark 11 California 47-00.00
26 Chavez, Isaiah 12 Downey 46-05.00
27 Beckman, Jason 12 Santa Fe 46-03.50
28 Melkonyan, Haykaz 11 Glendale 46-03.00
29 Bunse, Michael 11 Cajon 46-03.00
30 Saucedo, Antonio 12 Schurr 45-06.50
31 Muhammad, Kamai 11 Knight 45-05.00
32 Carroll, Nathan 12 Troy 44-11.50
33 Mauricio, Luciano 12 Katella 44-03.50
34 Odanaka, Christopher 11 Redondo Unio 43-08.50
35 Apolinar, Ryan 12 Beckman 42-10.50
36 Placencia, Daniel 11 Segerstrom 42-08.00
Event 128 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1 (29) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)
CIF Best:: 213-07 6/28/2006 Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)
Division I:: 209-09 5/19/2001 Sean Shields (Arroyo Grande)
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Merkley, Tyler 12 Los Osos 183-04
2 Pertusati, Michael 12 Los Osos 179-11
3 Coghill, Nick 12 Valencia (P. 175-05
4 Knowlton, Seth 11 Great Oak 171-00
5 Bultman, Nathan 12 West Ranch 169-03
6 Valenzuela, Omar 12 La Quinta (L 168-06
7 Anderson, Clinton 12 Paramount 164-05
8 Parker, Nash 12 Dana Hills 157-02
9 McDermott, Chris 12 Dana Hills 157-02
10 Potts, David 11 Roosevelt 153-03
11 Wallander, Brock 11 Vista Murrie 152-07
12 DeRamus, Dakarai 12 Roosevelt 152-03
13 Siebdrath, Westley 12 La Quinta (L 150-04
14 Sedlaczek, Brandon 12 La Quinta (L 148-07
15 Melkonyan, Haykaz 11 Glendale 148-06
16 Alejandre, Daniel 11 Pacifica/Oxn 148-03
17 Payez, Oscar 11 Downey 147-10
18 Zarate, Osvaldo 12 Warren 146-04
19 Timoti, Peter 12 Valencia (P. 144-05
20 Henry, Andres 11 Heritage 139-10
21 Gonzalez, Adrian 12 Yucaipa 138-10
22 Amon, Daedelus 11 San Clemente 138-00
23 Hernandez, Andrew 12 Montebello 138-00
24 Johnson, Josh 10 Valley View 137-05
25 Amyx, Jarrod 12 Millikan 136-09
26 Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma 136-07
27 Odanaka, Christopher 11 Redondo Unio 129-05
28 Beckman, Jason 12 Santa Fe 128-08
29 Dickson, Joshua 11 Highland 119-11